SKI.BG
     Friday, 18 October 2019
. links
. contact
FIS World Snow Day Sofia 2012
World Skitest
SKI.BG partner > Yourski.RU
SKI.BG PHOTO GALLERY
The biggest list of SKI and SNOWBOARD equipment >

5150
333Skis
4FRNT
77 Project
AK Ski
Albin
Allian
AlpControl Skis
Alpina Skis
Alpine Decent Skis
AlpinePunk Snowboards
Alpy Skis
Alt. Skis
Altai
Aluflex
AME Skis
AMPLID
Antero
Anton Gliders
Antra Custom Skis
APO
Arbor
ARMADA
ARTificial. Skis
Artis
Artisan Skis
Asnes Skis
Asylum Skis
ATOMIC
Atomic snowboards
Aurum Skis
Avant
AXUNN
AZ Atelier Skis
Backside Skis & Snowboards
Bigbend Skis
Birdos
BLACK CROWS
BLACK DIAMOND
Black Thunder Skis
Blade Skis
BLIZZARD
Blossom Skis
Blue House Skis
Blue Moris Skis
BMB custom Skis and Boards
Boardski
BOHEME
Bomber
Boone
Born To Ride Skis
Bottero Skis
Brunton
BSI
Bstinger Skis
BUMTRIBE
Burton
Buzz
BxB Skis And Snowboards
Canon Snowboards
Capital Custom Skis
Carpani Skis
Carpathian Ski Company
Carradan Skis
CarvingRoller Ski-Skates
Chiemsee Skis and Clothing
Choc Skis and Snowboards
Circle Skis
Claw Skis
Clone ind
CO.H.EN 
Coda Boards
Colier Composites
Conte Skis
Core Skis
COREUPT
Crazy Creek / Intersport
Crown
Cursor Skis
Dahu Shaper
DC
Decosse Custom Skis
Defi Skis
Differences Skis
Donek Skis
Down
DP Skis
Drake
Drakeboinay custom skis
Duel Skis
Duotone
Dupraz Snowboards
DURET
Dyad Skis
DYNAFIT
DYNAMIC
DYNASTAR
Eckhard Skis & Snowboards
Edelholz Skis
Edelwiser
ELAN
Elan snowboards
Ellison Skis
Eloura Blacksmith Skis
Enverski Skis
Epic Planks
EPIK
Erbacher Skis
Evolution Skis
Explosivski
EXTREM
F2
FACTION
FatMonoBoards
Fat-Ypus Skis
Ferrari Skis
Fida Sports
Fimbul Skis
Find
FISCHER
Five Axis
Flo Skis
Flow
Folsom Custom Skis
Force Industries
Fork Tree Skis 
Fortitude skis
Forum
Furutr&Skis
G3 (Genuine Guide Gear) Skis
Gafski Skis
Gaspo / GPO Skis
Gentem Stick Snowboards
Germina
Gneiss Skis
Gnu
Goode
Goodha Skis
Grace Skis
Groove Skis
Grown Skis
G-Vision Skis and Snowboards
H20G Skis
Hagan
Hakkoda Skis and Snowboards
HAMMER
Happy Monkey Snowboards
HART Europe
HART ski
HEAD
Head snowboards
Heelside
Heidi Skis
Hendryx Skis
High Society
Hot
ICELANTIC 
IDoneSki Skis
Igneous Skis
Indigo / Bogner Skis
Iridium Sports
Jagaball Skis
Jeenyus
J-Kobo Skis
K2
K2 snowboards
Karhu
Kastelaar Skis
KASTLE Kästle
Kazama
KEI-Ski Garage
Kemper
Kessler Skis
Kessler1 Snowboards
Kingswood Skis
Klint
KNEISSL
KORIGIN
La Sportiva Skis 
Lacroix
Lacroix/Lagriffe Skis (U.S.)
Lamar
Leaf
LIB TECHNOLGIES
LIBERTY 
Lightningboards Skis
LINE
Logic Snowboards
Lokomotiv Skis
Lorch Skis and Snowboards
LTB Snowboards
LTD / Limited
Lusti Skis
Mac Gregor
Madshus
Majesty
Makboard Snowboards
Masurao Skis
Matrix
Maxel Skis
Merelli
Mizuno
Mladost
MOMENT 
Montana Ski Company 
Morpho Skis
Morrow
Mountain Wave Skis
MOVEMENT
Mpride Swkal Boards
Nautilus
Navaski Skis
Never Summer Industries
Nidecker
NINTHWARD
Nitro
Nobile Sp.z.o.o.
NoCopy Skis
NORDICA
Northfork Snowboards
Obsidian Skis
Odyssey Skis
Ogasaka Skis
Oldenburg Snowboards
OLIN SKI > K2 license
ON3P Skis (Thirteenth and Proctor)
Option
Original Sin / Dynastar
Orion Skis
Otnes Skis
Oxygen
Pale
Palmer Skis and Snowboards
Peak Performance Skis
Phantom Skis
Phenix
Pilz (Dynasprint)
Pirin
Playmaker Skis and Snowboards
Plywood Freeride Industries
PMGear Skis (Bro and Lhasa Pows)
Pogo Skis and Snowboards
Pollux Skis
Polsport
POWDER EQUIPMENT
Powder Flower Skis and Snowboards
PowderNorth Skis
Prajeckt Skis
Praxis Skis
PRIOR
Prophet Snowboards
Pure Skis
Quechua Skis & Snowboards
Rabbit On The Roof Skis
Raccoon Skis
Rad Air 
Radical Skis & Snowboards
Ramp
RaxSki
ReISM Skis
Revel 8 SkiBoards
Revolution Snowboards
Ride
RIDE DOCTOR
Ridea Skis
RipnWud Skis
Rocky Mountain Underground
Rome
Romp
ROSSIGNOL
Rossignol snowboards
ROXY
Royal Chamonix
RSV
RTC Carving Skis
SALOMON
Salomon snowboards
Santa Cruz
SCC Skis
Schaerhorn Skis
Schuetz Skis and Snowboards
SCOTT 
ScottyBob Skis
Seneca Boards
Si-CORE d.o.o.
Sigi Grabner Snowboards
Silvretta Skis
Sims
Ski Bois Tardy
SKI TRAB
SkiBuilders.com
Skilogik Skis
Slant Skis
Sneva Skis and Snowboards
SnowRider Skis
SnowShark Monoskis
Sochi Skis
Spalding
Speciale Skis
Speedster Skis
Spoilt Skis
Sporten Skis
Spruce Mountain Skiboards
Steepwater Snowboards
Sterling Skis
STOCKLI ö
Stone Island Skis
Storm Skis
Stradivarius
Strictly
Styibwe Skis
Summit Skiboards
SURFACE
Surf-Rodz Snowboards
Swallow Skis / ZUMA / Cosmic surf
Swell Panik
Switch Skis
Swoard Snowboards
T-Consult
Tech 9 / Technine
TecnoPro / InterSport
Tegsnas Skis
Teleboard USA
Tessier Seated Skis
The Ski
Titicaca Skis And Snowboards
Traam Skis
Transonic Skis and MonoSkis
Treski (Ronning) Skis ö
Tua Skis
Ullr Skis
UniC Skis & Snowboards
UNIQ
Unity Skis and Snowboards
Vandel Skis
Vasa
Vectorglide Skis and Snowboards
Vertical
VIICE Skis
Virus Skis and Snowboards
Vist
VOILE
VOLANT
Volkl snowboards
VOLKL Völkl
Voltage Ski & Snowboards
VR-Skis
Wagner Custom Skis
Wally Skis
Wed'ze Skis by Quechua
Westige Skis and Snowboards
White Cristal
WhiteDot Freeride Skis
Windlip Snowboards
WoodenSkis.com
Woox
World Industries
Worth Mountain Designs
ZAG
Zai 
Zion Snowboards
Zuizide (Suicide) Skis
Zweydingers Skis
 
FIS Alpine World Ski Cup Bansko 2009 LIVE
BFSki SPONSORS
NOKIA Snowboard FIS World Cup Big Air Sofia 2007

 . world ski news
21 February 2010 - 16:18
Ski Jumping COC-M: Freund and Matura win in Brotterode (GER)
Send this to a friend Printer friendly version

Severin Freund was the best in the first Continental Cup competition in Brotterode (GER). The 21-year-old German from Rastbuechl won with jumps of 119.5 m and 113 m and a total of 273.0 points.

Close behind the winner followed David Unterberger from Austria with 272.3 points, who could move up from place four to two with the longest jump of the second round (118.5 m). With Michael Hayboeck (268.9 points) the third place also went to the Austrian team.

The second competition was surprisingly won by Czech Jan Matura with 112.5 m and 115.5 m for 264.4 points. This was the first victory in the Continental Cup for the 30-year-old.

Norwegian veteran Roar Ljoekelsey, whose goal in his last season are the skiflying World Championships late March in Planica, finished second with 261.8 points. Rafal Sliz from Poland came in third with 257.4 points.

FISskijumping.com
20.02.2010 15:22

RESULTS

20.02.2010

Rank Nr. Name Nation Distance 1 Distance 2 Total
1. 62 Freund, Severin 119.5 113.0 273.0
2. 73 Unterberger, David 115.0 118.5 272.3
3. 72 Hayboeck, Michael 114.0 116.5 268.9
4. 60 Ljoekelsoey, Roar 116.5 109.0 258.9
5. 52 Matura, Jan 112.0 111.5 254.8
6. 70 Fettner, Manuel 108.0 112.5 248.4
7. 32 Trofimov, Roman-Sergeevich 108.5 112.5 248.3
8. 56 Dellasega, Diego 112.0 108.0 246.0
9. 43 Leban, Luka 115.0 103.5 245.3
10. 53 Mechler, Maximilian 113.0 104.0 239.1
11. 64 Hrgota, Robert 110.5 106.5 238.1
12. 44 Zografski, Vladimir 111.5 104.0 237.4
13. 23 Bachleda, Marcin 108.0 107.0 236.5
14. 68 Mueller, Lukas 110.0 103.5 235.3
15. 69 Stjernen, Andreas 110.0 104.5 234.1
15. 37 Zima, Rok 107.0 107.5 234.1
17. 42 Sliz, Rafal 109.0 104.0 233.9
18. 67 Musiol, Julian 109.0 104.5 232.3
19. 27 Kozisek, Cestmir 107.0 106.5 231.3
20. 59 Hocke, Stephan 109.0 103.0 230.1
21. 57 Sklett, Vegard 109.5 102.0 229.7
22. 66 Thurnbichler, Stefan 110.0 101.5 229.2
23. 38 Gangnes, Kenneth 107.0 104.5 225.7
24. 46 Hvala, Jaka 108.0 102.0 225.0
25. 58 Kramarsic, Matic 107.5 101.0 223.8
26. 35 Leyhe, Stephan 105.5 100.5 219.3
27. 10 Mayer, Nicolas 107.0 99.0 215.3
28. 41 Horst, Florian 105.5 97.0 212.0
29. 50 Queck, Danny 105.5 94.5 207.5
30. 26 Oshepkov, Stanislav 107.5 91.5 200.2
31. 71 Eggenhofer, Markus 107.0 84.0 180.3
32. 45 Yliriesto, Kimmo 105.5 114.4
33. 1 Faller, Jonas 105.0 113.0
34. 48 Damjan, Anze 105.0 112.5
34. 31 Ritzerfeld, Joerg 105.0 112.5
36. 54 Schabereiter, Florian 104.5 112.1
37. 51 Thurnbichler, Thomas 104.0 111.7
38. 61 Bogner, Tobias 104.0 110.7
38. 40 Winkler, David 104.0 110.7
40. 30 Karaulov, Ivan 104.5 109.1
41. 65 Kot, Maciej 103.5 108.3
42. 34 Chervyakov, Georgiy 102.5 108.0
43. 19 Bjerkeengen, Fredrik 102.5 107.5
44. 55 Schoft, Felix 102.0 106.6
45. 3 Ruuskanen, Juha Matti 102.5 106.5
46. 33 Brodauf, Felix 101.5 106.2
47. 47 Ulmer, Christian 102.0 106.1
48. 18 Eisenbichler, Markus 101.5 105.2
48. 15 Levkin, Evgeni 101.5 105.2
50. 28 Mandl, Ziga 101.0 103.8
51. 49 Kovaljeff, Kai 100.5 103.4
52. 13 Schuler, Adrian 100.5 102.9
53. 2 Farkas, Pavel 100.5 102.4
54. 11 Lamy Chappuis, Ronan 99.0 100.2
54. 12 Saapunki, Sami 99.0 100.2
54. 25 Vaculik, Ondrej 99.0 100.2
57. 24 Zyla, Piotr 99.0 99.7
58. 7 Johnson, Nick 98.5 98.8
59. 63 Tepes, Jurij 99.5 97.6
60. 36 Kraus, Marinus 97.5 97.5
61. 20 De Crignis, Alessio 97.0 96.6
62. 22 Glasder, Michael J 95.5 92.9
63. 39 Brandt, Johan Martin 94.0 90.2
64. 14 Wert, Trevor 93.5 88.8
64. 17 Lunardi, Michael 93.5 88.8
64. 21 Kowal, Dawid 93.5 88.8
67. 29 Francais, Remi 90.5 83.4
68. 8 Bychkoy, Sergey 90.0 81.5
69. 9 Pavlov, Bogomil 88.5 77.8
70. 6 Cala, Sebastien 86.5 74.7
71. 5 Kuban, Robert 87.0 71.1
72. 16 Guignard, Antoine 86.0 69.8

21.02.2010

Rank Nr. Name Nation Distance 1 Distance 2 Total
1. 46 Matura, Jan 112.5 115.5 264.4
2. 53 Ljoekelsoey, Roar 112.0 114.0 261.8
3. 35 Sliz, Rafal 109.5 116.0 257.4
4. 32 Gangnes, Kenneth 111.5 111.0 253.0
5. 62 Fettner, Manuel 113.5 108.5 250.6
6. 63 Hayboeck, Michael 109.5 108.0 244.0
7. 51 Dellasega, Diego 108.0 110.5 243.3
8. 56 Freund, Severin 107.5 110.0 242.0
9. 57 Thurnbichler, Stefan 105.5 112.0 241.5
10. 26 Kozisek, Cestmir 108.5 107.5 237.8
11. 58 Musiol, Julian 110.0 105.5 237.4
12. 47 Kramarsic, Matic 107.0 105.0 231.1
13. 27 Bachleda, Marcin 104.5 108.0 230.5
14. 60 Stjernen, Andreas 106.5 105.5 229.6
14. 48 Sklett, Vegard 104.0 108.0 229.6
16. 43 Thurnbichler, Thomas 102.5 106.0 223.3
16. 50 Bogner, Tobias 105.0 103.5 223.3
18. 49 Hocke, Stephan 104.5 103.0 222.5
19. 44 Schabereiter, Florian 102.0 104.5 218.7
20. 42 Queck, Danny 101.0 104.5 217.9
21. 59 Mueller, Lukas 104.0 101.5 217.4
22. 10 Ruuskanen, Juha Matti 106.0 99.5 215.9
23. 29 Leyhe, Stephan 100.5 104.0 215.6
24. 36 Yliriesto, Kimmo 101.5 101.0 210.5
25. 23 Mandl, Ziga 101.5 101.0 209.0
26. 55 Hrgota, Robert 104.0 100.0 207.7
27. 61 Eggenhofer, Markus 103.0 99.5 207.0
28. 52 Tepes, Jurij 103.5 95.5 204.7
29. 15 Bjerkeengen, Fredrik 100.0 97.5 201.5
30. 18 Kowal, Dawid 104.5 92.5 200.6
31. 64 Unterberger, David 99.5 101.6
32. 16 De Crignis, Alessio 99.5 101.1
32. 22 Oshepkov, Stanislav 99.5 101.1
32. 45 Mechler, Maximilian 99.5 101.1
35. 17 Mayer, Nicolas 99.0 100.7
36. 33 Zima, Rok 99.5 100.6
37. 34 Trofimov, Roman-Sergeevich 100.5 100.4
38. 21 Vaculik, Ondrej 98.5 99.3
39. 39 Leban, Luka 98.0 98.4
39. 38 Hvala, Jaka 98.0 98.4
41. 8 Levkin, Evgeni 98.5 98.3
42. 31 Horst, Florian 97.5 97.5
42. 7 Bychkoy, Sergey 97.5 97.5
44. 40 Damjan, Anze 97.5 97.0
44. 3 Schuler, Adrian 97.5 97.0
46. 6 Lamy Chappuis, Ronan 96.5 95.7
47. 4 Guignard, Antoine 96.5 95.2
47. 19 Glasder, Michael J 96.5 95.2
47. 41 Kovaljeff, Kai 96.5 95.2
50. 24 Francais, Remi 96.0 94.3
51. 25 Karaulov, Ivan 94.0 91.2
52. 13 Pavlov, Bogomil 94.5 90.1
53. 5 Farkas, Pavel 94.5 89.1
54. 28 Chervyakov, Georgiy 93.5 85.3
55. 14 Saapunki, Sami 91.5 85.2
56. 1 Lunardi, Michael 89.0 79.2
57. 20 Zyla, Piotr 90.5 78.9
58. 12 Cala, Sebastien 88.5 78.8
59. 2 Johnson, Nick 87.5 76.5
60. 11 Kuban, Robert 88.5 74.8
61. 9 Wert, Trevor 87.5 72.5
62. 30 Brandt, Johan Martin 82.0 61.6
63. 54 Kot, Maciej 81.0 58.8
-- 37 Zografski, Vladimir --- DSQ (SCE4) ---

Overall

Rank Name Nation Total
1 Unterberger, David 812
2 Hayboeck, Michael 653
3 Fettner, Manuel 550
4 Eggenhofer, Markus 497
5 Strolz, Andreas 478
6 Stjernen, Andreas 427
7 Mueller, Lukas 418
8 Musiol, Julian 414
9 Thurnbichler, Stefan 378
10 Freund, Severin 358
...
51 Zografski, Vladimir 96


 
Send this to a friend Printer friendly version  

Next:
Miller finally captures Olympic gold in super-combined – 21 February 2010 - 23:21
SCHMID (SUI) claims third Freestyle Gold for Switzerland in Men's Ski Cross – 22 February 2010 - 01:15
Racing from the heart is working for Bode these days – 22 February 2010 - 11:14
Gold for Austria never in doubt – 22 February 2010 - 23:38
Germany's Ladies took Gold in Team Sprint – 23 February 2010 - 00:40

Previous:
Hellner shines in 30 km Pursuit – 21 February 2010 - 01:45
Victory! Ammann equals Nykaenen's record – 21 February 2010 - 01:21
Fischi flies to Olympic gold – 20 February 2010 - 21:59
Heartbreak at Cypress, Dave Duncan broke his clavicle on the first training for the Men's Ski Cr – 20 February 2010 - 19:57
Bjoergen wins another Gold – 19 February 2010 - 23:57

Powered by [xt] , PHP & MySQL

SKI.BG PHOTO GALLERY
FIS Live Timing
ispo BrandNew Awards
 ski poll
Which winter sport did you try and practice?
Alpine ski
Ski touring
Backcountry ski
Telemark ski
Cross-country ski
Ski jumping
Snowboard
Freestyle ski
Freestyle snowboard
Freeride ski
Freeride snowboard
Snowshoeing
Sledding
Hiking/Trekking
SPA
I do not sport
Other


View results
 Categories
. bg board sport news
. bg ski news
. bg snowboard news
. ispo.com
. news BFSki
. OUTDOOR world
. ski analyses
. ski equipment review
. ski history
. ski messages
. ski racing tips
. ski travel
. sport
. world board sport news
. world ski news
. world snowboard news
TAG HEUER timing systems
 Last news
. bg board sport news
"SURF SPOT BURGAS". bg board sport news
Black sea Kite Cup 2018. bg board sport news
World Snow Day 2019: The achievements were exceptional!. bg ski news
WORLD SKI TEST 2019/2020 Bad Kleinkirchheim. bg ski news
WorldSkitest 2019/2020 comes to its worthy end. bg ski news
World Ski est 2019/2020 day 2. bg ski news
WST2019 Fashion Show: an indispensable highlight of the World Ski Test. bg ski news
World Ski Test 2019/2020 begins in Bad Kleinkirchheim. bg ski news
. bg ski news
. bg ski news
2019 . bg ski news
Vladimir Iliev of Bulgaria won IBU WCH Silver in Snowy, Windy 20K Individual. bg ski news
- . bg ski news
Henrik Kristoffersen wins Bansko giant slalom. bg ski news
The Super-G in Bansko had to be cancelled. bg ski news
Alexis Pinturault equals the French record in Bansko. bg ski news
GS . bg ski news
. bg snowboard news
8 . bg snowboard news
200 . bg snowboard news
OutDoor by ISPO: the new outdoor movement. ispo.com
OutDoor by ISPO focuses on retailers. ispo.com
ISPO Award OutDoor Edition: New quality seal for outdoor products. ispo.com
ISPO Munich points the industry toward the future. ispo.com
Facts, trends and information about ISPO Munich 2019. ispo.com
2018/2019. news BFSki
26 . news BFSki
: 2021 . - . news BFSki
2 36- " 100". OUTDOOR world
VERBIER E-BIKE FESTIVAL: The World`s biggest 100% E-Bike Event. OUTDOOR world
Pirin Ultra SkyRace in Bansko. OUTDOOR world
Kids and Climbing: A Step Up In Life. ski analyses
Local skiing in Lebanon just needs a little push to go pro. ski analyses
Great progress towards applying air bag technology to ski racing. ski equipment review
On May 8, 1978 Messner and Habeler became first to climb Mount Everest without supplemental oxygen. ski history
Happy Birthday SKI.BG !. ski messages
SKI WAXES: SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, PART 1. ski racing tips
Train cross-country skiing with Jan Ottosson, four-time Vasaloppet winner. ski racing tips
Summer activities for all in the Austrian Tirol. ski travel
Mountain summer in the Snow Space Salzburg. ski travel
. ski travel
Tour De France And Cycling Are The Best Spectator Sports - For Active Participants. sport
Tour de France glory for Geraint Thomas in Paris. sport
Aleksandra Nacheva (BUL) jumps to triple jump gold at the IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018. sport
IOC approves five new sports for Olympic Games Tokyo 2020. world board sport news
Istanbul to host first-ever Big Air World Cup for men and ladies. world board sport news
Jordy Smith wins The Hurley Pro at Trestles. world board sport news
Save Thamburudhoo - nobody owns the ocean!. world board sport news
ORACLE TEAM USA stages massive comeback to win 34th Americas Cup. world board sport news
FROM LIVIGNO TO LEVI: VISMA SKI CLASSICS SEASON X CALENDAR. world ski news
LA VENOSTA, A BRAND NEW RACE ENTERS SEASON X CALENDAR. world ski news
World`s First Electric Snowcat: PistenBully 100 E. world ski news
Lindsey Vonn to appear in Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue for a third time. world ski news
XXII Trofeo Mezzalama. world ski news
Audi Nines presented by Falken 2019. world ski news
World Snow Day 2020 Confirmed. world ski news
VISMA SKI CLASSICS SEASON IX BROKE RECORDS IN ALL FRONTS. world ski news
Visma Ski Classics launch Challengers. world ski news
VISMA SKI CLASSICS: The Bib competition winners of season IX. world ski news
Sadowski Synnott and Corning win slopestyle golds in weather-shortened Utah 2019 event. world snowboard news
Jacobellis and Bolton with big SBX wins in Feldberg. world snowboard news
Chloe Kim and Scotty James Utah 2019 halfpipe world champions. world snowboard news
 
XXIII Olympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018
XXIII Olympic
Winter Games
PyeongChang 2018!
XXII Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014
XXII Olympic
Winter Games
Sochi 2014!
XXI Olympic Winter Games, Vancouver 2010
XXI Olympic
Winter Games
Vancouver 2010 !
XX Olympic Winter Games, Torino 2006
XX Olympic
Winter Games !
XIX Olympic Winter Games, Salt Lake 2002
XIX Olympic
Winter Games !
 
 
 
© 2002-2019, SKI.BG > www.ski.bg > www.skibg.com > SKI.BG > SKI in Bulgaria > Ski Jumping COC-M: Freund and Matura win in Brotterode (GER) > The SKIING web Portal! All rights reserved. . Terms & Conditions - . Powered by [xt]. top