SKI.BG
     Friday, 18 October 2019
. links
. contact
FIS World Snow Day Sofia 2012
World Skitest
SKI.BG partner > Yourski.RU
SKI.BG PHOTO GALLERY
The biggest list of SKI and SNOWBOARD equipment >

5150
333Skis
4FRNT
77 Project
AK Ski
Albin
Allian
AlpControl Skis
Alpina Skis
Alpine Decent Skis
AlpinePunk Snowboards
Alpy Skis
Alt. Skis
Altai
Aluflex
AME Skis
AMPLID
Antero
Anton Gliders
Antra Custom Skis
APO
Arbor
ARMADA
ARTificial. Skis
Artis
Artisan Skis
Asnes Skis
Asylum Skis
ATOMIC
Atomic snowboards
Aurum Skis
Avant
AXUNN
AZ Atelier Skis
Backside Skis & Snowboards
Bigbend Skis
Birdos
BLACK CROWS
BLACK DIAMOND
Black Thunder Skis
Blade Skis
BLIZZARD
Blossom Skis
Blue House Skis
Blue Moris Skis
BMB custom Skis and Boards
Boardski
BOHEME
Bomber
Boone
Born To Ride Skis
Bottero Skis
Brunton
BSI
Bstinger Skis
BUMTRIBE
Burton
Buzz
BxB Skis And Snowboards
Canon Snowboards
Capital Custom Skis
Carpani Skis
Carpathian Ski Company
Carradan Skis
CarvingRoller Ski-Skates
Chiemsee Skis and Clothing
Choc Skis and Snowboards
Circle Skis
Claw Skis
Clone ind
CO.H.EN 
Coda Boards
Colier Composites
Conte Skis
Core Skis
COREUPT
Crazy Creek / Intersport
Crown
Cursor Skis
Dahu Shaper
DC
Decosse Custom Skis
Defi Skis
Differences Skis
Donek Skis
Down
DP Skis
Drake
Drakeboinay custom skis
Duel Skis
Duotone
Dupraz Snowboards
DURET
Dyad Skis
DYNAFIT
DYNAMIC
DYNASTAR
Eckhard Skis & Snowboards
Edelholz Skis
Edelwiser
ELAN
Elan snowboards
Ellison Skis
Eloura Blacksmith Skis
Enverski Skis
Epic Planks
EPIK
Erbacher Skis
Evolution Skis
Explosivski
EXTREM
F2
FACTION
FatMonoBoards
Fat-Ypus Skis
Ferrari Skis
Fida Sports
Fimbul Skis
Find
FISCHER
Five Axis
Flo Skis
Flow
Folsom Custom Skis
Force Industries
Fork Tree Skis 
Fortitude skis
Forum
Furutr&Skis
G3 (Genuine Guide Gear) Skis
Gafski Skis
Gaspo / GPO Skis
Gentem Stick Snowboards
Germina
Gneiss Skis
Gnu
Goode
Goodha Skis
Grace Skis
Groove Skis
Grown Skis
G-Vision Skis and Snowboards
H20G Skis
Hagan
Hakkoda Skis and Snowboards
HAMMER
Happy Monkey Snowboards
HART Europe
HART ski
HEAD
Head snowboards
Heelside
Heidi Skis
Hendryx Skis
High Society
Hot
ICELANTIC 
IDoneSki Skis
Igneous Skis
Indigo / Bogner Skis
Iridium Sports
Jagaball Skis
Jeenyus
J-Kobo Skis
K2
K2 snowboards
Karhu
Kastelaar Skis
KASTLE Kästle
Kazama
KEI-Ski Garage
Kemper
Kessler Skis
Kessler1 Snowboards
Kingswood Skis
Klint
KNEISSL
KORIGIN
La Sportiva Skis 
Lacroix
Lacroix/Lagriffe Skis (U.S.)
Lamar
Leaf
LIB TECHNOLGIES
LIBERTY 
Lightningboards Skis
LINE
Logic Snowboards
Lokomotiv Skis
Lorch Skis and Snowboards
LTB Snowboards
LTD / Limited
Lusti Skis
Mac Gregor
Madshus
Majesty
Makboard Snowboards
Masurao Skis
Matrix
Maxel Skis
Merelli
Mizuno
Mladost
MOMENT 
Montana Ski Company 
Morpho Skis
Morrow
Mountain Wave Skis
MOVEMENT
Mpride Swkal Boards
Nautilus
Navaski Skis
Never Summer Industries
Nidecker
NINTHWARD
Nitro
Nobile Sp.z.o.o.
NoCopy Skis
NORDICA
Northfork Snowboards
Obsidian Skis
Odyssey Skis
Ogasaka Skis
Oldenburg Snowboards
OLIN SKI > K2 license
ON3P Skis (Thirteenth and Proctor)
Option
Original Sin / Dynastar
Orion Skis
Otnes Skis
Oxygen
Pale
Palmer Skis and Snowboards
Peak Performance Skis
Phantom Skis
Phenix
Pilz (Dynasprint)
Pirin
Playmaker Skis and Snowboards
Plywood Freeride Industries
PMGear Skis (Bro and Lhasa Pows)
Pogo Skis and Snowboards
Pollux Skis
Polsport
POWDER EQUIPMENT
Powder Flower Skis and Snowboards
PowderNorth Skis
Prajeckt Skis
Praxis Skis
PRIOR
Prophet Snowboards
Pure Skis
Quechua Skis & Snowboards
Rabbit On The Roof Skis
Raccoon Skis
Rad Air 
Radical Skis & Snowboards
Ramp
RaxSki
ReISM Skis
Revel 8 SkiBoards
Revolution Snowboards
Ride
RIDE DOCTOR
Ridea Skis
RipnWud Skis
Rocky Mountain Underground
Rome
Romp
ROSSIGNOL
Rossignol snowboards
ROXY
Royal Chamonix
RSV
RTC Carving Skis
SALOMON
Salomon snowboards
Santa Cruz
SCC Skis
Schaerhorn Skis
Schuetz Skis and Snowboards
SCOTT 
ScottyBob Skis
Seneca Boards
Si-CORE d.o.o.
Sigi Grabner Snowboards
Silvretta Skis
Sims
Ski Bois Tardy
SKI TRAB
SkiBuilders.com
Skilogik Skis
Slant Skis
Sneva Skis and Snowboards
SnowRider Skis
SnowShark Monoskis
Sochi Skis
Spalding
Speciale Skis
Speedster Skis
Spoilt Skis
Sporten Skis
Spruce Mountain Skiboards
Steepwater Snowboards
Sterling Skis
STOCKLI ö
Stone Island Skis
Storm Skis
Stradivarius
Strictly
Styibwe Skis
Summit Skiboards
SURFACE
Surf-Rodz Snowboards
Swallow Skis / ZUMA / Cosmic surf
Swell Panik
Switch Skis
Swoard Snowboards
T-Consult
Tech 9 / Technine
TecnoPro / InterSport
Tegsnas Skis
Teleboard USA
Tessier Seated Skis
The Ski
Titicaca Skis And Snowboards
Traam Skis
Transonic Skis and MonoSkis
Treski (Ronning) Skis ö
Tua Skis
Ullr Skis
UniC Skis & Snowboards
UNIQ
Unity Skis and Snowboards
Vandel Skis
Vasa
Vectorglide Skis and Snowboards
Vertical
VIICE Skis
Virus Skis and Snowboards
Vist
VOILE
VOLANT
Volkl snowboards
VOLKL Völkl
Voltage Ski & Snowboards
VR-Skis
Wagner Custom Skis
Wally Skis
Wed'ze Skis by Quechua
Westige Skis and Snowboards
White Cristal
WhiteDot Freeride Skis
Windlip Snowboards
WoodenSkis.com
Woox
World Industries
Worth Mountain Designs
ZAG
Zai 
Zion Snowboards
Zuizide (Suicide) Skis
Zweydingers Skis
 
FIS Alpine World Ski Cup Bansko 2009 LIVE
BFSki SPONSORS
NOKIA Snowboard FIS World Cup Big Air Sofia 2007

 . bg ski news
17 February 2011 - 15:11
Bulgarian Nikola Chongarov wins GS qualifier for shot at GAP 2011 Worlds
Send this to a friend Printer friendly version

GAP2011. Bulgarian Nikola Chongarov claimed the qualification race for the men's World Championship giant slalom at Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany Thursday (Feb. 17).


Nikola Chongarov (BUL), 17.FEB.2011, winner of the GS Qualification for the FIS Alpine World Championships GAP 2011, photo Racer Ready

The second run winner took a large .55 second lead to the house and kept Croatia's Tin Siroki from the win. First run leader Olivier Jenot was third on the day while all three Brits on the start list crowded in with a tie for fourth between Noel Baxter and David Ryding and TJ Baldwin three hundredths back in sixth.


Georgi Georgiev (BUL), 17.FEB.2011, GS Qualification for the FIS Alpine World Championships GAP 2011, photo Amir Beganovic / GEPA

The race was most notable for it's sheer size. With 123 starters and a fog delayed start the event stretched on for hours. The top 25 from the event automatically qualify to join the best 50 GS skiers at Worlds in Friday's medal competition. Another 25 will be selected by their times according to nationality. Those representing nations with no other qualifiers will be granted priority in participation with one skier - with the best FIS points - making the cut.

There are 98 skiers set for Friday's GS and FIS race director Guenther Hujara asked coaches to take responsibility for their skiers.

"From what I saw today, and with all respect - this is a challenging GS hill - Maybe it is a little beyond some of the racers on the board. That is only an advice."

SkiRacing.com
17 February 2011

Chongarov leads qualifiers into men's GS

With so much to gain yet so much to lose, Thursdays Qualification race for the Mens World Championship Giant Slalom was won by 21-year-old Bulgarian Nikola Chongarov. Like the womens Giant Slalom being held on the next hill over, fog played a major part in the race: from being delayed from its original start time to the hard work the course workers all put in through out the two runs. With the top 25 finishers getting a ticket to race in the main race, pressure was on racers to finish and make it into the main event. For the top-seeded racers it was a case of getting the job done without fuss, for those around the cut off point this was a race that they had to keep their focus for.

As the sun burnt the clouds off, the softening conditions gave some of the lesser known racers an opportunity to make the cut with an early start in the second run. In the end just four racers from outside the top 25 seeds managed to make the draw for the race on Friday. With 25 nations who did not already have a racer in the main draw providing one more racer, 100 racers should go to the start (two have subsequently withdrawn).

From the serious to the exotic, the focus for all was staying clean and fast. Jean Pierre Roy from Haiti, the last man down on the second run received loud support as one of the fastest guys on the second run. Fifty one nations from the skiing family looked to do their best.

Chongarov (Bulgaria), Siroki (Croatia) and Jenot (Monaco) headed a triumvirate of British racers as the top six in the race. All six gave the Job Done, response after the race.

by Neil McQuoid, Racer Ready
FISalpine.com
Thursday 17 February 2011

Place Garmisch-Partenkirchen
(GER) Discipline Giant Slalom
Date 17.02.2011 Category FIS Race
Race codex 0075 Gender M
Valid for FIS Points NO - Waiting reports TD Name Stocker Rudolf (AUT)

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
1 8 92534 CHONGAROV Nikola 1989 BUL 1:06.70 1:07.00 2:13.70 24.40
2 3 380298 SIROKI Tin 1987 CRO 1:06.54 1:07.71 2:14.25 27.98
3 7 370022 JENOT Olivier 1988 MON 1:06.26 1:08.27 2:14.53 29.80
4 6 220083 BAXTER Noel 1981 GBR 1:06.53 1:08.17 2:14.70 30.91
4 2 220689 RYDING David 1986 GBR 1:06.54 1:08.16 2:14.70 30.91
6 1 220874 BALDWIN TJ 1990 GBR 1:06.30 1:08.43 2:14.73 31.10
7 16 400237 MEINERS Maarten 1992 NED 1:06.56 1:08.23 2:14.79 31.49
8 14 380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian 1992 CRO 1:07.37 1:07.92 2:15.29 34.75
9 10 430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1988 POL 1:07.32 1:08.02 2:15.34 35.07
10 4 30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano 1991 ARG 1:07.10 1:08.38 2:15.48 35.98
11 5 480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1984 RUS 1:07.39 1:08.17 2:15.56 36.50
12 11 90131 GEORGIEV Georgi 1987 BUL 1:07.09 1:08.50 2:15.59 36.70
13 9 400163 ROOIJ VAN Joery 1986 NED 1:07.36 1:08.36 2:15.72 37.54
14 22 40332 STEVENS Hugh 1986 AUS 1:07.32 1:08.50 2:15.82 38.20
15 19 60088 VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen 1979 BEL 1:07.64 1:08.29 2:15.93 38.91
16 17 680047 BENIAIDZE Alex 1991 GEO 1:07.70 1:08.32 2:16.02 39.50
17 18 20267 ESTEVE RIGAIL Kevin 1989 AND 1:07.84 1:08.29 2:16.13 40.21
18 13 410270 CAFE Tim 1987 NZE 1:07.16 1:09.02 2:16.18 40.54
19 20 680041 ABRAMASHVILI Iason 1988 GEO 1:07.56 1:08.64 2:16.20 40.67
20 46 110320 CLARO Eugenio 1993 CHI 1:07.61 1:08.99 2:16.60 43.27
21 45 660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 1991 BLR 1:08.22 1:08.42 2:16.64 43.53
22 24 40349 RISHWORTH Mike 1987 AUS 1:07.79 1:08.95 2:16.74 44.18
23 25 460040 NAN Ioan-Gabriel 1980 ROU 1:08.02 1:08.73 2:16.75 44.25
24 32 350087 KINDLE Nicola 1991 LIE 1:07.61 1:09.47 2:17.08 46.39
25 31 350086 HEEB Simon 1991 LIE 1:08.50 1:08.76 2:17.26 47.57
26 37 350095 PFIFFNER Marco 1994 LIE 1:08.38 1:09.03 2:17.41 48.54
27 36 550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps 1992 LAT 1:07.91 1:09.55 2:17.46 48.87
27 26 110266 ANGUITA Martin 1991 CHI 1:08.55 1:08.91 2:17.46 48.87
29 42 110269 CARVALLO Nicolas 1991 CHI 1:08.65 1:09.43 2:18.08 52.90
30 43 260110 KIYA DARBANDSARI Mohammad 1989 IRA 1:08.71 1:09.48 2:18.19 53.62
31 41 750089 DEHARI Dardan 1990 MKD 1:08.35 1:10.21 2:18.56 56.02
32 23 460060 BARBU Alexandru 1987 ROU 1:09.52 1:09.11 2:18.63 56.48
33 30 700843 KUTLIK Matej 1991 SVK 1:09.03 1:09.98 2:19.01 58.95
34 61 670029 PIMENOV Taras 1984 KAZ 1:09.04 1:10.11 2:19.15 59.86
35 69 680045 VAKHTANGISHVILI Kote 1991 GEO 1:09.72 1:09.77 2:19.49 62.08
36 35 60015 MOLLIN Bart 1981 BEL 1:09.15 1:10.36 2:19.51 62.21
37 29 700879 ZAMPA Andreas 1993 SVK 1:09.72 1:09.93 2:19.65 63.12
37 21 260097 SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Porya 1987 IRA 1:09.68 1:09.97 2:19.65 63.12
39 63 240132 FARKAS Norbert 1992 HUN 1:09.88 1:09.95 2:19.83 64.29
40 54 860005 BRACHNER Patrick 1992 AZE 1:10.89 1:09.50 2:20.39 67.93
41 123 910003 LINDNER Georg 1983 MDA 1:10.21 1:10.19 2:20.40 68.00
42 55 780002 RUMIANCEV Vitalij 1985 LTU 1:09.97 1:10.95 2:20.92 71.38
43 74 680054 GEDEVANISHVILI Dimitri 1993 GEO 1:10.43 1:10.55 2:20.98 71.77
44 85 550038 DAUGULIS Kaspars 1989 LAT 1:10.82 1:10.61 2:21.43 74.70
45 60 690036 VAKHNENKO Igor 1981 UKR 1:10.52 1:11.31 2:21.83 77.30
46 49 170136 VIAL Christian 1984 DAN 1:10.22 1:11.74 2:21.96 78.15
47 71 690672 TELYCHUK Vasyl 1992 UKR 1:10.66 1:11.40 2:22.06 78.80
48 66 40474 POCCARD Marc 1989 AUS 1:10.24 1:12.05 2:22.29 80.30
49 62 260079 SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Hossein 1985 IRA 1:11.18 1:11.39 2:22.57 82.12
50 73 690086 FESHCHUK Rostyslav 1990 UKR 1:11.14 1:11.52 2:22.66 82.70
51 28 110294 ECHEVERRIA Jose Tomas 1992 CHI 1:10.71 1:12.14 2:22.85 83.94
52 58 250286 ASTVALDSSON Jon-Gauti 1991 ISL 1:11.28 1:11.73 2:23.01 84.98
53 89 520100 SIMSEK Emre 1987 TUR 1:10.75 1:12.52 2:23.27 86.67
54 39 80063 LONGHI Jhonatan 1988 BRA 1:11.48 1:12.47 2:23.95 91.10
55 68 240128 BUJTAS Csaba 1992 HUN 1:11.31 1:12.82 2:24.13 92.27
56 65 310388 KOSIC Bojan 1990 MNE 1:11.66 1:12.58 2:24.24 92.98
57 67 250259 GUDMUNDSSON Brynjar-Jokull 1989 ISL 1:11.30 1:13.19 2:24.49 94.61
58 87 550058 BRISHKA Roberts 1993 LAT 1:12.79 1:12.08 2:24.87 97.08
59 57 520082 TURKSEVER Erdinc 1985 TUR 1:12.19 1:12.88 2:25.07 98.39
60 76 690067 DOLGYY Sergiy 1984 UKR 1:12.11 1:13.12 2:25.23 99.43
61 106 170114 STENE Nils-Henrik 1988 DAN 1:12.47 1:13.22 2:25.69 102.42
62 56 120035 LI Lei 1987 CHN 1:12.61 1:13.12 2:25.73 102.68
63 51 710311 RUDIC Marko 1990 BIH 1:09.20 1:16.74 2:25.94 104.05
64 98 160091 PAPAMICHAEL Constantinos 1993 CYP 1:12.28 1:13.78 2:26.06 104.83
65 52 260084 TIR Omid 1984 IRA 1:12.67 1:13.47 2:26.14 105.35
66 70 240111 BENE Marton 1986 HUN 1:12.61 1:14.12 2:26.73 109.19
67 64 40543 BROWN Callum 1994 AUS 1:13.89 1:13.15 2:27.04 111.20
68 103 170126 MADSEN Nicolai 1991 DAN 1:13.36 1:14.34 2:27.70 115.50
69 92 660019 DUS Evgeny 1992 BLR 1:13.71 1:14.00 2:27.71 115.56
70 83 210032 VORONOV Artem 1993 UZB 1:13.40 1:14.61 2:28.01 117.52
71 80 950000 OETTL REYES Manfred 1993 PER 1:14.56 1:13.67 2:28.23 118.95
72 86 80068 GUGLIELMINI Fabio 1994 BRA 1:14.74 1:14.33 2:29.07 124.41
73 81 660015 MAZALEUSKI Siarhei 1992 BLR 1:12.86 1:17.31 2:30.17 131.57
73 77 80062 SETUBAL Paulo E. 1988 BRA 1:14.29 1:15.88 2:30.17 131.57
75 97 230353 KARAMANIDIS Chrysostomos 1990 GRE 1:16.45 1:14.92 2:31.37 139.38
76 101 740030 GHAZARYAN Arsen 1992 ARM 1:15.54 1:15.87 2:31.41 139.64
77 88 310403 MINIC Mladen 1993 MNE 1:15.45 1:16.17 2:31.62 141.01
78 104 270040 MC SHERA Shane 1990 IRE 1:15.22 1:18.02 2:33.24 151.55
79 111 770015 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy 1994 KGZ 1:16.98 1:17.05 2:34.03 156.69
80 91 270055 LYNE Conor 1993 IRE 1:17.40 1:16.89 2:34.29 158.38
81 94 210024 BABIKOV Dmitriy 1990 UZB 1:17.33 1:17.46 2:34.79 161.63
82 96 120037 TIAN Yuheng 1985 CHN 1:16.43 1:18.79 2:35.22 164.43
83 90 280027 BARNETZ Niv 1994 ISR 1:17.41 1:18.20 2:35.61 166.97
84 115 770006 BORISOV Igor 1965 KGZ 1:16.98 1:18.65 2:35.63 167.10
85 102 270045 MCKELVEY Nicholas 1991 IRE 1:16.95 1:19.23 2:36.18 170.68
86 72 280030 VANDEPUT Virgile 1994 ISR 1:24.09 1:13.41 2:37.50 179.27
87 108 740028 MANUKYAN Yura 1991 ARM 1:17.76 1:20.10 2:37.86 181.61
88 107 360034 GIRST Patrick 1989 LUX 1:19.50 1:19.14 2:38.64 186.69
89 48 120047 ZHANG Yuxin 1989 CHN 1:26.28 1:15.54 2:41.82 207.38
90 95 340154 FENIANOS Tarek 1990 LIB 1:21.76 1:20.44 2:42.20 209.85
91 109 360035 TRIERWEILER Ben 1988 LUX 1:21.60 1:22.44 2:44.04 221.83
92 113 570018 SPEELMAN Sive 1995 RSA 1:20.19 1:24.55 2:44.74 226.38
93 118 570017 DYWILI Tsotane 1992 RSA 1:23.01 1:22.64 2:45.65 232.30
94 116 590033 MARQUES Joao-Miguel 1992 POR 1:31.55 1:26.62 2:58.17 313.77
95 114 740029 KHACHATRYAN Davit 1992 ARM 1:28.57 1:31.49 3:00.06 326.07
96 120 941000 NKRUMAH-ACHEAMPONG Kwame 1974 GHA 1:31.16 1:29.70 3:00.86 331.28
97 122 620058 THAKUR Rajat 1994 IND 1:32.51 1:32.63 3:05.14 359.13
98 117 590035 GONCALVES Jorge 1968 POR 1:30.99 1:35.44 3:06.43 367.52
99 119 921000 ROY Jean-Pierre 1963 HAI 1:36.51 1:34.07 3:10.58 394.52
Disqualified 2nd run
93 740022 NERSISYAN Arsen 1987 ARM
Disqualified 1st run
105 210020 EGEMBERDIEV Safar 1986 UZB
40 750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio 1989 MKD
Did not start 2nd run
112 540001 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus 1959 MEX
27 30271 MURTAGH Rodrigo 1991 ARG
Did not start 1st run
15 320244 KIM Woo-Sung 1986 KOR
12 320293 KYUNG Sung-Hyun 1990 KOR
Did not finish 2nd run
121 170120 BRODERSEN Mathias 1990 DAN
100 570012 HEATH Alexander 1978 RSA
78 550049 BLUMS Kristaps 1992 LAT
75 240134 PETROVICS Daniel 1992 HUN
47 230192 TSAKNAKIS Alexandros 1986 GRE
44 30283 FREEMAN CRESPO Ignacio 1992 ARG
38 350088 OEHRI Josef 1991 LIE
Did not finish 1st run
110 770004 TRELEVSKI Andrey 1979 KGZ
99 270053 LYONS Simon 1993 IRE
84 770011 TRELEVSKI Dmitry 1983 KGZ
82 570015 SCOTT Peter 1990 RSA
79 120048 HUANG Haibin 1990 CHN
59 250292 HALLDORSSON Sigurgeir 1991 ISL
53 250272 HALLDORSSON Gunnar-Thor 1990 ISL
50 430472 KLUSAK Michal 1990 POL
34 60160 ALAERTS Kai 1989 BEL
33 670058 KOSHKIN Dmitriy 1986 KAZ


 
Send this to a friend Printer friendly version  

Next:
- 45-  – 18 February 2011 - 15:35
Georgi Georgiev and Nikola Chongarov placed 2nd and 4th in GAP 2011 qualifying SL – 19 February 2011 - 15:18
 – 24 February 2011 - 22:50
 – 25 February 2011 - 18:55
Jean-Baptiste Grange leads pack after slalom leg in Bansko – 26 February 2011 - 11:16

Previous:
 – 17 February 2011 - 09:46
SUPER GOGO, GO, GO, GO!!! – 14 February 2011 - 15:43
-,  – 02 February 2011 - 18:37
2011,  – 01 February 2011 - 16:37
The new Junior World Champion Vladimir Zografski dreams to be World and Olympic Champion – 30 January 2011 - 14:37

Powered by [xt] , PHP & MySQL

SKI.BG PHOTO GALLERY
FIS Live Timing
ispo BrandNew Awards
 ski poll
Which winter sport did you try and practice?
Alpine ski
Ski touring
Backcountry ski
Telemark ski
Cross-country ski
Ski jumping
Snowboard
Freestyle ski
Freestyle snowboard
Freeride ski
Freeride snowboard
Snowshoeing
Sledding
Hiking/Trekking
SPA
I do not sport
Other


View results
 Categories
. bg board sport news
. bg ski news
. bg snowboard news
. ispo.com
. news BFSki
. OUTDOOR world
. ski analyses
. ski equipment review
. ski history
. ski messages
. ski racing tips
. ski travel
. sport
. world board sport news
. world ski news
. world snowboard news
TAG HEUER timing systems
 Last news
. bg board sport news
"SURF SPOT BURGAS". bg board sport news
Black sea Kite Cup 2018. bg board sport news
World Snow Day 2019: The achievements were exceptional!. bg ski news
WORLD SKI TEST 2019/2020 Bad Kleinkirchheim. bg ski news
WorldSkitest 2019/2020 comes to its worthy end. bg ski news
World Ski est 2019/2020 day 2. bg ski news
WST2019 Fashion Show: an indispensable highlight of the World Ski Test. bg ski news
World Ski Test 2019/2020 begins in Bad Kleinkirchheim. bg ski news
. bg ski news
. bg ski news
2019 . bg ski news
Vladimir Iliev of Bulgaria won IBU WCH Silver in Snowy, Windy 20K Individual. bg ski news
- . bg ski news
Henrik Kristoffersen wins Bansko giant slalom. bg ski news
The Super-G in Bansko had to be cancelled. bg ski news
Alexis Pinturault equals the French record in Bansko. bg ski news
GS . bg ski news
. bg snowboard news
8 . bg snowboard news
200 . bg snowboard news
OutDoor by ISPO: the new outdoor movement. ispo.com
OutDoor by ISPO focuses on retailers. ispo.com
ISPO Award OutDoor Edition: New quality seal for outdoor products. ispo.com
ISPO Munich points the industry toward the future. ispo.com
Facts, trends and information about ISPO Munich 2019. ispo.com
2018/2019. news BFSki
26 . news BFSki
: 2021 . - . news BFSki
2 36- " 100". OUTDOOR world
VERBIER E-BIKE FESTIVAL: The World`s biggest 100% E-Bike Event. OUTDOOR world
Pirin Ultra SkyRace in Bansko. OUTDOOR world
Kids and Climbing: A Step Up In Life. ski analyses
Local skiing in Lebanon just needs a little push to go pro. ski analyses
Great progress towards applying air bag technology to ski racing. ski equipment review
On May 8, 1978 Messner and Habeler became first to climb Mount Everest without supplemental oxygen. ski history
Happy Birthday SKI.BG !. ski messages
SKI WAXES: SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, PART 1. ski racing tips
Train cross-country skiing with Jan Ottosson, four-time Vasaloppet winner. ski racing tips
Summer activities for all in the Austrian Tirol. ski travel
Mountain summer in the Snow Space Salzburg. ski travel
. ski travel
Tour De France And Cycling Are The Best Spectator Sports - For Active Participants. sport
Tour de France glory for Geraint Thomas in Paris. sport
Aleksandra Nacheva (BUL) jumps to triple jump gold at the IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018. sport
IOC approves five new sports for Olympic Games Tokyo 2020. world board sport news
Istanbul to host first-ever Big Air World Cup for men and ladies. world board sport news
Jordy Smith wins The Hurley Pro at Trestles. world board sport news
Save Thamburudhoo - nobody owns the ocean!. world board sport news
ORACLE TEAM USA stages massive comeback to win 34th Americas Cup. world board sport news
FROM LIVIGNO TO LEVI: VISMA SKI CLASSICS SEASON X CALENDAR. world ski news
LA VENOSTA, A BRAND NEW RACE ENTERS SEASON X CALENDAR. world ski news
World`s First Electric Snowcat: PistenBully 100 E. world ski news
Lindsey Vonn to appear in Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue for a third time. world ski news
XXII Trofeo Mezzalama. world ski news
Audi Nines presented by Falken 2019. world ski news
World Snow Day 2020 Confirmed. world ski news
VISMA SKI CLASSICS SEASON IX BROKE RECORDS IN ALL FRONTS. world ski news
Visma Ski Classics launch Challengers. world ski news
VISMA SKI CLASSICS: The Bib competition winners of season IX. world ski news
Sadowski Synnott and Corning win slopestyle golds in weather-shortened Utah 2019 event. world snowboard news
Jacobellis and Bolton with big SBX wins in Feldberg. world snowboard news
Chloe Kim and Scotty James Utah 2019 halfpipe world champions. world snowboard news
 
XXIII Olympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018
XXIII Olympic
Winter Games
PyeongChang 2018!
XXII Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014
XXII Olympic
Winter Games
Sochi 2014!
XXI Olympic Winter Games, Vancouver 2010
XXI Olympic
Winter Games
Vancouver 2010 !
XX Olympic Winter Games, Torino 2006
XX Olympic
Winter Games !
XIX Olympic Winter Games, Salt Lake 2002
XIX Olympic
Winter Games !
 
 
 
© 2002-2019, SKI.BG > www.ski.bg > www.skibg.com > SKI.BG > SKI in Bulgaria > Bulgarian Nikola Chongarov wins GS qualifier for shot at GAP 2011 Worlds > The SKIING web Portal! All rights reserved. . Terms & Conditions - . Powered by [xt]. top