SKI.BG
     Friday, 21 January 2022
FIS World Snow Day 2022
. links
. contact
FIS World Snow Day Sofia 2020
FIS World Snow Day Sofia 2012
World Skitest
SKI.BG partner > Yourski.RU
SKI.BG PHOTO GALLERY
The biggest list of SKI and SNOWBOARD equipment >
5150
333Skis
4FRNT
77 Project
AK Ski
Albin
Allian
AlpControl Skis
Alpina Skis
Alpine Decent Skis
AlpinePunk Snowboards
Alpy Skis
Alt. Skis
Altai
Aluflex
AME Skis
AMPLID
Antero
Anton Gliders
Antra Custom Skis
APO
Arbor
ARMADA
ARTificial. Skis
Artis
Artisan Skis
Asnes Skis
Asylum Skis
ATOMIC
Atomic snowboards
Aurum Skis
Avant
AXUNN
AZ Atelier Skis
Backside Skis & Snowboards
Bigbend Skis
Birdos
BLACK CROWS
BLACK DIAMOND
Black Thunder Skis
Blade Skis
BLIZZARD
Blossom Skis
Blue House Skis
Blue Moris Skis
BMB custom Skis and Boards
Boardski
BOHEME
Bomber
Boone
Born To Ride Skis
Bottero Skis
Brunton
BSI
Bstinger Skis
BUMTRIBE
Burton
Buzz
BxB Skis And Snowboards
Canon Snowboards
Capital Custom Skis
Carpani Skis
Carpathian Ski Company
Carradan Skis
CarvingRoller Ski-Skates
Chiemsee Skis and Clothing
Choc Skis and Snowboards
Circle Skis
Claw Skis
Clone ind
CO.H.EN 
Coda Boards
Colier Composites
Conte Skis
Core Skis
COREUPT
Crazy Creek / Intersport
Crown
Cursor Skis
Dahu Shaper
DC
Decosse Custom Skis
Defi Skis
Differences Skis
Donek Skis
Down
DP Skis
Drake
Drakeboinay custom skis
Duel Skis
Duotone
Dupraz Snowboards
DURET
Dyad Skis
DYNAFIT
DYNAMIC
DYNASTAR
Eckhard Skis & Snowboards
Edelholz Skis
Edelwiser
ELAN
Elan snowboards
Ellison Skis
Eloura Blacksmith Skis
Enverski Skis
Epic Planks
EPIK
Erbacher Skis
Evolution Skis
Explosivski
EXTREM
F2
FACTION
FatMonoBoards
Fat-Ypus Skis
Ferrari Skis
Fida Sports
Fimbul Skis
Find
FISCHER
Five Axis
Flo Skis
Flow
Folsom Custom Skis
Force Industries
Fork Tree Skis 
Fortitude skis
Forum
Furutr&Skis
G3 (Genuine Guide Gear) Skis
Gafski Skis
Gaspo / GPO Skis
Gentem Stick Snowboards
Germina
Gneiss Skis
Gnu
Goode
Goodha Skis
Grace Skis
Groove Skis
Grown Skis
G-Vision Skis and Snowboards
H20G Skis
Hagan
Hakkoda Skis and Snowboards
HAMMER
Happy Monkey Snowboards
HART Europe
HART ski
HEAD
Head snowboards
Heelside
Heidi Skis
Hendryx Skis
High Society
Hot
ICELANTIC 
IDoneSki Skis
Igneous Skis
Indigo / Bogner Skis
Iridium Sports
Jagaball Skis
Jeenyus
J-Kobo Skis
K2
K2 snowboards
Karhu
Kastelaar Skis
KASTLE Kästle
Kazama
KEI-Ski Garage
Kemper
Kessler Skis
Kessler1 Snowboards
Kingswood Skis
Klint
KNEISSL
KORIGIN
La Sportiva Skis 
Lacroix
Lacroix/Lagriffe Skis (U.S.)
Lamar
Leaf
LIB TECHNOLGIES
LIBERTY 
Lightningboards Skis
LINE
Logic Snowboards
Lokomotiv Skis
Lorch Skis and Snowboards
LTB Snowboards
LTD / Limited
Lusti Skis
Mac Gregor
Madshus
Majesty
Makboard Snowboards
Masurao Skis
Matrix
Maxel Skis
Merelli
Mizuno
Mladost
MOMENT 
Montana Ski Company 
Morpho Skis
Morrow
Mountain Wave Skis
MOVEMENT
Mpride Swkal Boards
Nautilus
Navaski Skis
Never Summer Industries
Nidecker
NINTHWARD
Nitro
Nobile Sp.z.o.o.
NoCopy Skis
NORDICA
Northfork Snowboards
Obsidian Skis
Odyssey Skis
Ogasaka Skis
Oldenburg Snowboards
OLIN SKI > K2 license
ON3P Skis (Thirteenth and Proctor)
Option
Original Sin / Dynastar
Orion Skis
Otnes Skis
Oxygen
Pale
Palmer Skis and Snowboards
Peak Performance Skis
Phantom Skis
Phenix
Pilz (Dynasprint)
Pirin
Playmaker Skis and Snowboards
Plywood Freeride Industries
PMGear Skis (Bro and Lhasa Pows)
Pogo Skis and Snowboards
Pollux Skis
Polsport
POWDER EQUIPMENT
Powder Flower Skis and Snowboards
PowderNorth Skis
Prajeckt Skis
Praxis Skis
PRIOR
Prophet Snowboards
Pure Skis
Quechua Skis & Snowboards
Rabbit On The Roof Skis
Raccoon Skis
Rad Air 
Radical Skis & Snowboards
Ramp
RaxSki
ReISM Skis
Revel 8 SkiBoards
Revolution Snowboards
Ride
RIDE DOCTOR
Ridea Skis
RipnWud Skis
Rocky Mountain Underground
Rome
Romp
ROSSIGNOL
Rossignol snowboards
ROXY
Royal Chamonix
RSV
RTC Carving Skis
SALOMON
Salomon snowboards
Santa Cruz
SCC Skis
Schaerhorn Skis
Schuetz Skis and Snowboards
SCOTT 
ScottyBob Skis
Seneca Boards
Si-CORE d.o.o.
Sigi Grabner Snowboards
Silvretta Skis
Sims
Ski Bois Tardy
SKI TRAB
SkiBuilders.com
Skilogik Skis
Slant Skis
Sneva Skis and Snowboards
SnowRider Skis
SnowShark Monoskis
Sochi Skis
Spalding
Speciale Skis
Speedster Skis
Spoilt Skis
Sporten Skis
Spruce Mountain Skiboards
Steepwater Snowboards
Sterling Skis
STOCKLI ö
Stone Island Skis
Storm Skis
Stradivarius
Strictly
Styibwe Skis
Summit Skiboards
SURFACE
Surf-Rodz Snowboards
Swallow Skis / ZUMA / Cosmic surf
Swell Panik
Switch Skis
Swoard Snowboards
T-Consult
Tech 9 / Technine
TecnoPro / InterSport
Tegsnas Skis
Teleboard USA
Tessier Seated Skis
The Ski
Titicaca Skis And Snowboards
Traam Skis
Transonic Skis and MonoSkis
Treski (Ronning) Skis ö
Tua Skis
Ullr Skis
UniC Skis & Snowboards
UNIQ
Unity Skis and Snowboards
Vandel Skis
Vasa
Vectorglide Skis and Snowboards
Vertical
VIICE Skis
Virus Skis and Snowboards
Vist
VOILE
VOLANT
Volkl snowboards
VOLKL Völkl
Voltage Ski & Snowboards
VR-Skis
Wagner Custom Skis
Wally Skis
Wed'ze Skis by Quechua
Westige Skis and Snowboards
White Cristal
WhiteDot Freeride Skis
Windlip Snowboards
WoodenSkis.com
Woox
World Industries
Worth Mountain Designs
ZAG
Zai 
Zion Snowboards
Zuizide (Suicide) Skis
Zweydingers Skis
 
FIS Alpine World Ski Cup Bansko 2009 LIVE
BFSki SPONSORS
NOKIA Snowboard FIS World Cup Big Air Sofia 2007

 . world ski news
01 February 2010 - 19:15
Back-to-back for France's men at JWSC 2010, Region Mont Blanc (FRA)
Send this to a friend Printer friendly version

France's Maxence Muzaton celebrated his most significant victory on Monday at Megève as he won the Junior World super G title while securing France the third straight gold medal. On the ladies side, it was the German Christina Geiger who ended the French winning streak.

The 20-year-old, clocked a time of 1:29.71 to beat yesterday's bronze medalist from the opening GS Espen Lysdahl of Norway by .23 seconds while Italian Mattia Casse came in third trailing by .47 seconds.

Swiss Jonas Fravi was fourth. He won downhill bronze at the Junior Worlds two years ago in Formigal (SPA) and is one of the favorites for Saturday's downhill. Taking fifth, Alexis Pinturault gave the French two in the top five. The top five racers were all within a second of Muzaton.

Starting with the late bib 34, Muzaton benefitted from the sunshine making the course faster. He has mostly competed in FIS races and has finished second in the National Junior Championships super G a couple weeks ago. "I didn't expect to win that race," said the French skier who liked the soft snow conditions. Other racers who are used to injected surfaces seemed to have more problems sometimes putting their skis on the edge too aggressively.

With a huge margin of 1.57 seconds, Christina Geiger of Germany placed first, followed by Norway's Mona Loeseth and Sweden's Sara Hector already 2.35 seconds behind. Jeromine Geroudet, who finished second the day before, was the top French slalom skier in 19th place.

The ladies night slalom was held close to Chamonix at Les Planards. While there was still sunshine for the first run, the floodlit second run took place under heavy snow fall, which did not deter the fans from watching the youngsters compete along the slalom piste.

The World Cup skier Christina Geiger, who already competes for the third time in the Junior World Championships, was extremely happy that things finally worked out for her. "I did not think I was skiing so well in the second run as the conditions were fairly difficult," the German said surprised about her large margin over the other racers.

FISalpine.com
Monday, Feb. 1, 2010

Place   Megeve (FRA)   Discipline   Super G
Date   01.02.2010   Category   FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Race codex   0610   Gender   M
Valid for FIS Points   YES   TD Name   Cruz Dalmau Oscar (SPA)

RESULTS Rank Bib FIS Code Name Nation Total Time
1 34 194167 MUZATON Maxence FRA 1:29.71
2 7 421954 LYSDAHL Espen NOR 1:29.94
3 27 990081 CASSE Mattia ITA 1:30.18
4 10 511682 FRAVI Jonas SUI 1:30.36
5 29 194364 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA 1:30.57
6 49 511768 CAPREZ Nico SUI 1:30.73
7 18 53922 WIESER Manuel AUT 1:30.83
8 14 511896 MURISIER Justin SUI 1:30.90
9 6 53968 BERTHOLD Frederic AUT 1:30.95
10 33 194052 DUNAND Arnaud FRA 1:30.96
11 44 561255 CATER Martin SLO 1:31.02
12 12 53902 MAYER Matthias AUT 1:31.04
13 13 194190 ROGER Brice FRA 1:31.05
14 9 930024 MAPLE Wiley USA 1:31.06
15 5 53936 DUERAGER Markus AUT 1:31.11
16 2 53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent AUT 1:31.48
17 68 501814 OESTER Carl-johan SWE 1:31.59
18 22 934518 DANIELS Nick USA 1:31.75
19 23 561197 OGORELC Blaz SLO 1:31.78
20 69 6290440 ZINGERLE Alex ITA 1:31.84
21 37 481148 MAITAKOV Sergei RUS 1:31.91
22 36 103676 BROWN Philip CAN 1:31.92
23 52 202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt GER 1:32.03
24 47 350087 KINDLE Nicola LIE 1:32.07
25 19 561214 DEBELAK Tilen SLO 1:32.08
26 28 511718 PLEISCH Manuel SUI 1:32.12
27 54 180666 TORSTI Samu FIN 1:32.14
28 56 990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca ITA 1:32.20
29 79 990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni ITA 1:32.27
30 20 194212 THOULE Nicolas FRA 1:32.30
31 30 690161 BREAN Alessandro ITA 1:32.31
32 62 501529 GUNNARSSON Henrik SWE 1:32.32
33 32 422001 BRATH Joergen NOR 1:32.33
34 74 103865 PHILP Trevor CAN 1:32.36
35 45 180627 MALMSTROM Victor FIN 1:32.41
36 65 481103 ANDRIENKO Aleksandr RUS 1:32.42
37 50 501442 HOEGBOM Nils SWE 1:32.48
38 48 934643 GOLDBERG Jared USA 1:32.65
39 21 930105 GRANSTROM Colby USA 1:32.72
40 64 20324 OLIVERAS Marc AND 1:32.79
41 25 934502 ANKENY Michael USA 1:32.82
42 40 481196 BISTROV Andrey RUS 1:32.88
43 51 491356 CARRERAS Pol SPA 1:32.89
44 41 103729 READ Erik CAN 1:32.94
45 42 501557 PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan SWE 1:32.96
46 93 491395 SALARICH Xavier SPA 1:32.99
47 39 6290350 RAVELLI Andrea ITA 1:33.11
48 66 700830 ZAMPA Adam SVK 1:33.20
49 55 180631 PENTTINEN Juho-Pekka FIN 1:33.34
50 59 92570 GEORGIEV Svetoslav BUL 1:33.35
51 70 501439 HEDIN Doglas SWE 1:33.36
52 63 422082 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss NOR 1:33.38
53 26 561191 GASPERIN Timi SLO 1:33.45
54 38 103752 TROW Andy CAN 1:33.46
55 60 421956 MASDAL Knut NOR 1:33.54
56 73 250292 HALLDORSSON Sigurgeir ISL 1:33.61
57 53 400237 MEINERS Maarten NED 1:33.75
58 24 103646 ZAITSOFF Sasha CAN 1:33.77
59 86 370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud MON 1:34.14
60 80 380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian CRO 1:34.23
61 81 430472 KLUSAK Michal POL 1:34.46
62 75 20359 PALLAS NOMEN Artur AND 1:34.63
63 76 350088 OEHRI Josef LIE 1:34.66
64 111 430565 WROBLEWSKI Kacper POL 1:34.80
65 43 481199 DANILOCHKIN Yuri RUS 1:35.18
66 97 20358 HUERTAS MARTINEZ Ferran AND 1:35.33
67 100 40503 COULL Jackson AUS 1:36.21
68 89 320293 KYUNG Sung-Hyun KOR 1:36.23
69 106 92601 TOTEV Dimitar BUL 1:36.67
70 87 60198 VAN DEN BROECKE Robin BEL 1:36.81
71 94 30271 MURTAGH Rodrigo ARG 1:37.21
72 112 304242 NARITA Hideyuki JPN 1:37.51
73 110 40445 KARLOWATZ Nicolas AUS 1:37.53
74 96 430550 KLUSAK Jakub POL 1:38.16
75 83 240132 FARKAS Norbert HUN 1:38.21
76 82 670052 KHUBER Martin KAZ 1:38.41
77 103 240128 BUJTAS Csaba HUN 1:39.63
78 104 30297 KEENAN Lucas ARG 1:39.78
79 101 240122 SZEPESI Bertold HUN 1:43.00
Did not start 1st run  
 77 550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps LAT 
 71 110266 ANGUITA Martin CHI 
 98 700851 SIRAN Vladimir SVK 
 17 511753 ANTHAMATTEN Gabriel SUI 
 108 550058 BRISHKA Roberts LAT 
 99 110294 ECHEVERRIA Jose Tomas CHI 
Did not finish 1st run  
 8 53906 POELZGUTTER Benjamin AUT 
 78 92562 PRISADOV Stefan BUL 
 1 202196 BRANDNER Klaus GER 
 31 194495 FAIVRE Mathieu FRA 
 35 422039 KYLLINGSTAD Christoffer NOR 
 88 150927 HENIG Jan CZE 
 3 561217 KOSI Klemen SLO 
 16 561216 KLINE Bostjan SLO 
 4 202290 ACKERMANN Marvin GER 
 102 110269 CARVALLO Nicolas CHI 
 67 40489 LAIDLAW Luke AUS 
 11 930107 GREGORAK Will USA 
 15 220874 BALDWIN TJ GBR 
 91 430610 STARZYK Pawel POL 
 90 40435 GRIMUS Anton AUS 
 107 303315 FUSE Takashi JPN 
 92 60207 FIERENS Thomas BEL 
 109 210032 VORONOV Artem UZB 
 95 150850 CHODERA Jakub CZE 
 85 150852 WALIGORA Michael CZE 
 72 150878 HOVORAK Martin CZE 
 84 180602 LESKINEN Roope FIN 
 61 481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel RUS 
 57 421943 KIRKEFJORD Goeran NOR 
Disqualified 1st run  
 46 103656 HALBERT Kelby CAN 
 105 110268 CARVALLO Benjamin CHI 
 58 700868 FALAT Matej SVK

Place   Les Planards (FRA)   Discipline   Slalom
Date   01.02.2010   Category   FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Race codex   5579   Gender  L
Valid for FIS Points   YES   TD Name   Ilieva Assia (BUL)

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
1 6 206279 GEIGER Christina GER 46.48 47.99 1:34.47
2 2 425887 LOESETH Mona NOR 47.46 48.58 1:36.04
3 24 506399 HECTOR Sara SWE 48.50 48.32 1:36.82
4 21 206444 HOESL Simona GER 48.51 48.69 1:37.20
5 18 56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona AUT 48.30 49.01 1:37.31
6 16 425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth NOR 48.25 49.10 1:37.35
7 7 106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin CAN 48.96 48.66 1:37.62
8 19 297910 CURTONI Elena ITA 48.97 48.95 1:37.92
9 3 206355 DUERR Lena GER 47.55 50.44 1:37.99
10 35 56004 MORIK Michelle AUT 48.93 49.07 1:38.00
11 14 506350 EKLUND Nathalie SWE 49.41 48.79 1:38.20
12 8 206290 HUEBNER Monica GER 49.09 49.15 1:38.24
13 17 516090 MUELLER Rina SUI 49.49 48.86 1:38.35
14 42 506557 GRASSL Paulina SWE 49.65 48.74 1:38.39
15 30 297601 BRIGNONE Federica ITA 49.33 49.41 1:38.74
15 15 705363 LUKACOVA Barbora SVK 49.42 49.32 1:38.74
17 50 425803 GROSVOLD Thea NOR 50.08 48.74 1:38.82
18 40 516156 ROTHMUND Jasmin SUI 49.93 48.91 1:38.84
19 36 197009 GEROUDET Jeromine FRA 49.52 49.35 1:38.87
20 10 516109 VOGEL Nadja SUI 49.13 49.91 1:39.04
21 12 506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna SWE 50.75 48.40 1:39.15
22 34 297851 AZZOLA Michela ITA 50.45 48.83 1:39.28
23 23 56059 DEPAULI Jessica AUT 50.15 49.48 1:39.63
24 27 705378 SKVARKOVA Jana SVK 50.07 49.67 1:39.74
25 9 538855 FORD Julia USA 49.81 50.22 1:40.03
26 58 425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild NOR 49.96 50.38 1:40.34
27 53 385052 PALIC Tea CRO 50.41 50.13 1:40.54
28 74 495763 JARDI Andrea SPA 50.82 49.95 1:40.77
29 88 485631 YAKOVISHINA Elena RUS 50.84 50.13 1:40.97
30 28 385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija CRO 50.87 50.19 1:41.06
31 48 185317 SOPPELA Merle FIN 50.99 50.09 1:41.08
32 39 425982 WINQUIST Annie NOR 50.63 50.48 1:41.11
33 43 196968 BAILET Margot FRA 50.91 50.73 1:41.64
34 41 355052 SCHAEDLER Vanessa LIE 50.93 50.87 1:41.80
35 47 56007 PERNKOPF Evelyn AUT 50.62 51.22 1:41.84
36 60 516280 HOLDENER Wendy SUI 51.13 50.76 1:41.89
37 51 155586 KMOCHOVA Tereza CZE 51.35 51.16 1:42.51
38 64 405092 HERWERDEN VAN Michelle NED 50.61 51.94 1:42.55
39 31 565401 BUCIK Ana SLO 51.25 51.35 1:42.60
40 22 197060 RUBIN Fanny FRA 50.93 51.73 1:42.66
41 56 485547 KOMISSAROVA Maria RUS 51.86 51.31 1:43.17
42 70 298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena ITA 51.78 51.47 1:43.25
43 83 516289 THUERLER Andrea SUI 51.98 51.49 1:43.47
44 67 155728 DUBOVSKA Martina CZE 51.62 51.90 1:43.52
45 33 539109 DELANEY Devin USA 51.62 52.02 1:43.64
46 69 197215 MASSIOS Marie FRA 52.84 51.18 1:44.02
47 49 516219 NUFER Priska SUI 52.47 52.00 1:44.47
48 85 197295 PIOT Jennifer FRA 52.33 52.41 1:44.74
49 81 107312 ROTH Julia CAN 52.72 52.20 1:44.92
50 20 197319 BAUD Adeline FRA 52.51 52.52 1:45.03
51 44 306987 OKAMOTO Noe JPN 53.41 51.84 1:45.25
52 78 185348 BRANNKARR Nathalie FIN 52.42 53.14 1:45.56
53 89 65090 VAN BUYNDER Isabel BEL 55.39 52.11 1:47.50
54 79 255284 KRISTJANSDOTTIR Katrin ISL 54.83 53.93 1:48.76
55 95 185281 HALME Nina FIN 53.63 55.41 1:49.04
56 100 45268 PILAT Elizabeth AUS 54.48 54.88 1:49.36
57 61 306977 MUKOHGAWA Sakurako JPN 52.59 56.94 1:49.53
58 96 35156 BANCORA Salome ARG 55.95 54.43 1:50.38
59 103 35148 DRAJZIBNER Micaela ARG 57.80 59.14 1:56.94
60 104 35168 ROMERO Josefina ARG 1:01.21 1:01.59 2:02.80
Did not start 1st run  
 66 206354 DORSCH Iris GER   
Did not start 2nd run  
 105 85024 MARANO Chiara BRA   
Did not finish 1st run  
 102 85022 HARRISSON Maya BRA   
 1 56032 SCHILD Bernadette AUT   
 5 506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie SWE   
 94 435334 GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna POL   
 80 539347 BERTHER Vanessa USA   
 99 255274 DAGBJARTSDOTTIR Tinna ISL   
 92 245059 DOEME Zsofia HUN   
 91 565369 KOBAL Ana SLO   
 32 206367 HRONEK Veronique GER   
 97 415178 MCGLINN Alexandra NZE   
 101 495934 JARDI Laura SPA   
 45 355055 BUEHLER Rebecca LIE   
 71 705394 KANTOROVA Barbara SVK   
 72 539628 BYRNE Greta USA   
 90 496053 LOPEZ Stacy SPA   
 87 155567 MATOUSOVA Zuzana CZE   
 54 506555 BLOMQVIST Lisa SWE   
 93 35131 GASTALDI Nicol ARG   
 68 155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina CZE   
 55 297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca ITA   
 98 435245 CHRAPEK Karolina POL   
Did not finish 2nd run  
 26 425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina NOR   
 73 539119 FUCIGNA Abigail USA   
 75 45267 BAMFORD Emily AUS   
 29 206460 WENIG Michaela GER   
 57 485570 SOROKINA Anna RUS   
 84 25133 JUAREZ Sofie AND   
 63 705377 SAALOVA Kristina SVK   
 37 56088 TIPPLER Tamara AUT   
 86 485637 ALOPINA Ksenia RUS   
 82 255258 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Iris ISL   
 38 185292 ROVE Kristiina FIN   
 11 565398 HAFNER Ula SLO   
 65 315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena SRB   
 77 155695 VOLOPICHOVA Valentina CZE   
 59 298323 GOGGIA Sofia ITA   
 52 106942 IRWIN Stephanie CAN   
Disqualified 1st run  
 25 107044 IRWIN Madison CAN   
 76 565378 KNEZ Maja SLO   
 13 565354 GLOBOCNIK Sara SLO   
 106 85023 MONTI Isabella BRA   
Disqualified 2nd run  
 46 485563 PROSTEVA Elena RUS   
 4 107068 PHELAN Brittany CAN   
 62 106988 STEVENS Victoria CAN


 
Send this to a friend Printer friendly version  

Next:
Olli back on top, wins ski jumping qualification in Klingenthal – 02 February 2010 - 19:55
Swiss Reto Schmidiger wins men's night slalom ат JWSC 2010 , Region Mont Blanc (FRA) – 03 February 2010 - 18:45
Ammann ends Schlierenzauer's winning streak – 03 February 2010 - 20:50
Gold for Italy's Mattia Casse and France's Jeromine Geroudet in downhill at JWSC 2010 – 04 February 2010 - 19:56
French Domination at the Second Stage of the Freeride World Tour – 04 February 2010 - 22:39

Previous:
French Freestyle Star Candide Thovex Switches Gears and Takes Victory at his First FWT – 01 February 2010 - 11:45
Sweden triumphs with Svard and Hansson in the 37th Marcialonga – 01 February 2010 - 01:25
Лонго и Зифенг триумфираха в Калгари – 31 January 2010 - 21:14
Zhifeng Sun and Arthur Longo clinch last Halfpipe World Cup before the 2010 Winter Games – 31 January 2010 - 21:14
Switzerland's Cuche Ready for Olympics Despite Injury – 31 January 2010 - 20:08

Powered by [xt] , PHP & MySQL

SKI.BG PHOTO GALLERY
FIS Live Timing
ispo BrandNew Awards
 ski poll
Which winter sport did you try and practice?
Alpine ski
Ski touring
Backcountry ski
Telemark ski
Cross-country ski
Ski jumping
Snowboard
Freestyle ski
Freestyle snowboard
Freeride ski
Freeride snowboard
Snowshoeing
Sledding
Hiking/Trekking
SPA
I do not sport
Other


View results
 Categories
. bg board sport news
. bg ski news
. bg snowboard news
. ispo.com
. news BFSki
. OUTDOOR world
. ski analyses
. ski equipment review
. ski history
. ski messages
. ski racing tips
. ski travel
. sport
. world board sport news
. world ski news
. world snowboard news
World Ski test
TAG HEUER timing systems
 Last news
Завърши осмото поредно издание на Elevation 999. bg board sport news
13-year-old Momiji Nishiya (JPN) leads teen skater Olympic medal rush. bg board sport news
WORLD SNOW DAY 2022 edition SKI.BG. bg ski news
Празнуваме World Snow Day 2022 тази неделя на Витоша!!!. bg ski news
България ще събере елита на европейското и световно ски ориентиране в Чепеларе. bg ski news
The Ski Season in Bulgaria will be More Expensive this Year. bg ski news
Поредно признание от FIS към SKI.BG и организирания World Snow Day Sofia 2021. bg ski news
WORLD SKI TEST 2021/2022 at Mölltaler Gletscher. bg ski news
Купа НСА-Мемориал Георги Зографов 2021 се превърна в триумфално завръщане на ски бягането на Витоша. bg ski news
Зубчич спечели и слалома за купа „Пирин". bg ski news
Камен и Юлия Златкови с титлите на слалом в Банско. bg ski news
Скиорите на „Юлен" спечелиха титлите в гигантския слалом. bg ski news
Филип Зубчич спечели гигантския слалом за Купа „Пирин". bg ski news
Банско и БФСки получиха оценка 10 от ФИС за Младежкото световно първенство по ски. bg ski news
Италианка стана световна шампионка на слалом при девойките в Банско. bg ski news
Шведка е новата световна шампионка при девойките в гигантския слалом. bg ski news
Шведка води след първия манш на гигантския слалом на девойките от Младежкото световно в Банско. bg ski news
Първото издание на бордеркрос купа "Алекс Иванов". bg snowboard news
Държавно първенство по бордеркрос и купа "Витоша ски" 2021. bg snowboard news
ISPO Munich 2022 presents expanded concept. ispo.com
OutDoor by ISPO 2021 online and on-site. ispo.com
ISPO Re.Start Days: Orientation for the sports and outdoor industry. ispo.com
Outstanding Outdoor 2020: Center stage for product innovations. ispo.com
ISPO moves eSports further into focus. ispo.com
Former FIS President Gian Franco Kasper passed away. news BFSki
БФСки проведе годишното си Общо събрание за 2021 г.. news BFSki
VITOSHA RUN 2021: "Плуване срещу течението!". OUTDOOR world
Maliovitsa Skyrun 9: Дизела с впечатляващ нов рекорд на емблематчния скайрън в сърцето на Рила. OUTDOOR world
Ивайло Атанасов и Надежда Ангелова спечелиха Osogovo Run 2021. OUTDOOR world
Mental preparation is a missing piece of the ski racing puzzle. ski analyses
Kids and Climbing: A Step Up In Life. ski analyses
Great progress towards applying air bag technology to ski racing. ski equipment review
On May 8, 1978 Messner and Habeler became first to climb Mount Everest without supplemental oxygen. ski history
Happy Birthday SKI.BG !. ski messages
SKI WAXES: SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, PART 1. ski racing tips
Train cross-country skiing with Jan Ottosson, four-time Vasaloppet winner. ski racing tips
Summer activities for all in the Austrian Tirol. ski travel
Mountain summer in the Snow Space Salzburg. ski travel
На ски в Алпите на един автобус разстояние. ski travel
Eliud Kipchoge is the "greatest of all time...in any sport" says leading performance coach. sport
Spectacular Tokyo Olympics 2020 closing ceremony marks the end of unprecedented games. sport
Timo Kapl produces upset victory at Red Bull Wake Capital. world board sport news
Mat Belcher and Will Ryan (AUS) won gold in the 470 Men at Tokyo 2020 Olympic Sailing. world board sport news
Great Britain wins gold in 49er Men and Finn at Tokyo 2020. world board sport news
Australia wins gold in Men`s Laser at Tokyo 2020 Olympic Sailing. world board sport news
WORLD SNOW DAY 2022, ITS ON!. world ski news
COVID-19 UPDATE: New rules for winter vacations in Tirol. world ski news
From today only vaccinated or recovered from COVID-19 are allowed to use ski lifts in Austria. world ski news
Mikaela Shiffrin opens the season in Soelden with her 70th victory. world ski news
The 2021/22 alopine ski season is ready to kick off!. world ski news
Green light for World Cup opening in Soelden. world ski news
Let the Rollerski race season begin!. world ski news
Michel Vion Appointed FIS Secretary General. world ski news
Freeride skiing on snow and ash down an active volcano. world ski news
FIS Congress elects Johan Eliasch as new FIS President. world ski news
ELIASSEN – A LIFE DEDICATED TO CROSS COUNTRY SKIING. world ski news
434,996 € IN TOTAL PRIZE MONEY Visma Ski Classics SEASON XI. world ski news
Milano Cortina 2026 presents official emblem. world ski news
Smith and Midol victorious at first race of Idre Fjäll TRE. world ski news
Major snowstorm brings lots of white gold to the Alps. world ski news
Sadowski Synnott and Corning win slopestyle golds in weather-shortened Utah 2019 event. world snowboard news
Jacobellis and Bolton with big SBX wins in Feldberg. world snowboard news
 
XXIII Olympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018
XXIII Olympic
Winter Games
PyeongChang 2018!
XXII Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014
XXII Olympic
Winter Games
Sochi 2014!
XXI Olympic Winter Games, Vancouver 2010
XXI Olympic
Winter Games
Vancouver 2010 !
XX Olympic Winter Games, Torino 2006
XX Olympic
Winter Games !
XIX Olympic Winter Games, Salt Lake 2002
XIX Olympic
Winter Games !
 
 
 
© 2002-2019, SKI.BG > www.ski.bg > www.skibg.com > SKI.BG > SKI in Bulgaria > Back-to-back for France's men at JWSC 2010, Region Mont Blanc (FRA) > The SKIING web Portal! All rights reserved. Всички права запазени. Terms & Conditions - Условия за ползване. Powered by [xt]. top