SKI.BG
     Saturday, 26 November 2022
FIS World Snow Day Sofia 2022
. links
. contact
FIS World Snow Day Sofia 2020
FIS World Snow Day Sofia 2012
World Skitest
SKI.BG partner > Yourski.RU
SKI.BG PHOTO GALLERY
The biggest list of SKI and SNOWBOARD equipment >
5150
333Skis
4FRNT
77 Project
AK Ski
Albin
Allian
AlpControl Skis
Alpina Skis
Alpine Decent Skis
AlpinePunk Snowboards
Alpy Skis
Alt. Skis
Altai
Aluflex
AME Skis
AMPLID
Antero
Anton Gliders
Antra Custom Skis
APO
Arbor
ARMADA
ARTificial. Skis
Artis
Artisan Skis
Asnes Skis
Asylum Skis
ATOMIC
Atomic snowboards
Aurum Skis
Avant
AXUNN
AZ Atelier Skis
Backside Skis & Snowboards
Bigbend Skis
Birdos
BLACK CROWS
BLACK DIAMOND
Black Thunder Skis
Blade Skis
BLIZZARD
Blossom Skis
Blue House Skis
Blue Moris Skis
BMB custom Skis and Boards
Boardski
BOHEME
Bomber
Boone
Born To Ride Skis
Bottero Skis
Brunton
BSI
Bstinger Skis
BUMTRIBE
Burton
Buzz
BxB Skis And Snowboards
Canon Snowboards
Capital Custom Skis
Carpani Skis
Carpathian Ski Company
Carradan Skis
CarvingRoller Ski-Skates
Chiemsee Skis and Clothing
Choc Skis and Snowboards
Circle Skis
Claw Skis
Clone ind
CO.H.EN 
Coda Boards
Colier Composites
Conte Skis
Core Skis
COREUPT
Crazy Creek / Intersport
Crown
Cursor Skis
Dahu Shaper
DC
Decosse Custom Skis
Defi Skis
Differences Skis
Donek Skis
Down
DP Skis
Drake
Drakeboinay custom skis
Duel Skis
Duotone
Dupraz Snowboards
DURET
Dyad Skis
DYNAFIT
DYNAMIC
DYNASTAR
Eckhard Skis & Snowboards
Edelholz Skis
Edelwiser
ELAN
Elan snowboards
Ellison Skis
Eloura Blacksmith Skis
Enverski Skis
Epic Planks
EPIK
Erbacher Skis
Evolution Skis
Explosivski
EXTREM
F2
FACTION
FatMonoBoards
Fat-Ypus Skis
Ferrari Skis
Fida Sports
Fimbul Skis
Find
FISCHER
Five Axis
Flo Skis
Flow
Folsom Custom Skis
Force Industries
Fork Tree Skis 
Fortitude skis
Forum
Furutr&Skis
G3 (Genuine Guide Gear) Skis
Gafski Skis
Gaspo / GPO Skis
Gentem Stick Snowboards
Germina
Gneiss Skis
Gnu
Goode
Goodha Skis
Grace Skis
Groove Skis
Grown Skis
G-Vision Skis and Snowboards
H20G Skis
Hagan
Hakkoda Skis and Snowboards
HAMMER
Happy Monkey Snowboards
HART Europe
HART ski
HEAD
Head snowboards
Heelside
Heidi Skis
Hendryx Skis
High Society
Hot
ICELANTIC 
IDoneSki Skis
Igneous Skis
Indigo / Bogner Skis
Iridium Sports
Jagaball Skis
Jeenyus
J-Kobo Skis
K2
K2 snowboards
Karhu
Kastelaar Skis
KASTLE Kästle
Kazama
KEI-Ski Garage
Kemper
Kessler Skis
Kessler1 Snowboards
Kingswood Skis
Klint
KNEISSL
KORIGIN
La Sportiva Skis 
Lacroix
Lacroix/Lagriffe Skis (U.S.)
Lamar
Leaf
LIB TECHNOLGIES
LIBERTY 
Lightningboards Skis
LINE
Logic Snowboards
Lokomotiv Skis
Lorch Skis and Snowboards
LTB Snowboards
LTD / Limited
Lusti Skis
Mac Gregor
Madshus
Majesty
Makboard Snowboards
Masurao Skis
Matrix
Maxel Skis
Merelli
Mizuno
Mladost
MOMENT 
Montana Ski Company 
Morpho Skis
Morrow
Mountain Wave Skis
MOVEMENT
Mpride Swkal Boards
Nautilus
Navaski Skis
Never Summer Industries
Nidecker
NINTHWARD
Nitro
Nobile Sp.z.o.o.
NoCopy Skis
NORDICA
Northfork Snowboards
Obsidian Skis
Odyssey Skis
Ogasaka Skis
Oldenburg Snowboards
OLIN SKI > K2 license
ON3P Skis (Thirteenth and Proctor)
Option
Original Sin / Dynastar
Orion Skis
Otnes Skis
Oxygen
Pale
Palmer Skis and Snowboards
Peak Performance Skis
Phantom Skis
Phenix
Pilz (Dynasprint)
Pirin
Playmaker Skis and Snowboards
Plywood Freeride Industries
PMGear Skis (Bro and Lhasa Pows)
Pogo Skis and Snowboards
Pollux Skis
Polsport
POWDER EQUIPMENT
Powder Flower Skis and Snowboards
PowderNorth Skis
Prajeckt Skis
Praxis Skis
PRIOR
Prophet Snowboards
Pure Skis
Quechua Skis & Snowboards
Rabbit On The Roof Skis
Raccoon Skis
Rad Air 
Radical Skis & Snowboards
Ramp
RaxSki
ReISM Skis
Revel 8 SkiBoards
Revolution Snowboards
Ride
RIDE DOCTOR
Ridea Skis
RipnWud Skis
Rocky Mountain Underground
Rome
Romp
ROSSIGNOL
Rossignol snowboards
ROXY
Royal Chamonix
RSV
RTC Carving Skis
SALOMON
Salomon snowboards
Santa Cruz
SCC Skis
Schaerhorn Skis
Schuetz Skis and Snowboards
SCOTT 
ScottyBob Skis
Seneca Boards
Si-CORE d.o.o.
Sigi Grabner Snowboards
Silvretta Skis
Sims
Ski Bois Tardy
SKI TRAB
SkiBuilders.com
Skilogik Skis
Slant Skis
Sneva Skis and Snowboards
SnowRider Skis
SnowShark Monoskis
Sochi Skis
Spalding
Speciale Skis
Speedster Skis
Spoilt Skis
Sporten Skis
Spruce Mountain Skiboards
Steepwater Snowboards
Sterling Skis
STOCKLI ö
Stone Island Skis
Storm Skis
Stradivarius
Strictly
Styibwe Skis
Summit Skiboards
SURFACE
Surf-Rodz Snowboards
Swallow Skis / ZUMA / Cosmic surf
Swell Panik
Switch Skis
Swoard Snowboards
T-Consult
Tech 9 / Technine
TecnoPro / InterSport
Tegsnas Skis
Teleboard USA
Tessier Seated Skis
The Ski
Titicaca Skis And Snowboards
Traam Skis
Transonic Skis and MonoSkis
Treski (Ronning) Skis ö
Tua Skis
Ullr Skis
UniC Skis & Snowboards
UNIQ
Unity Skis and Snowboards
Vandel Skis
Vasa
Vectorglide Skis and Snowboards
Vertical
VIICE Skis
Virus Skis and Snowboards
Vist
VOILE
VOLANT
Volkl snowboards
VOLKL Völkl
Voltage Ski & Snowboards
VR-Skis
Wagner Custom Skis
Wally Skis
Wed'ze Skis by Quechua
Westige Skis and Snowboards
White Cristal
WhiteDot Freeride Skis
Windlip Snowboards
WoodenSkis.com
Woox
World Industries
Worth Mountain Designs
ZAG
Zai 
Zion Snowboards
Zuizide (Suicide) Skis
Zweydingers Skis
 
FIS Alpine World Ski Cup Bansko 2009 LIVE
BFSki SPONSORS
NOKIA Snowboard FIS World Cup Big Air Sofia 2007

 . world ski news
03 February 2010 - 18:45
Swiss Reto Schmidiger wins men's night slalom ат JWSC 2010 , Region Mont Blanc (FRA)
Send this to a friend Printer friendly version

Tuesday, Feb. 2, 2010 - Day 3. In the men's night slalom at Les Planards, the only 17-year-old Swiss Reto Schmidiger unexpectedly clinched his first gold medal at FIS Junior World Championships. After starting 32nd, he was third after the first run but moved into first position after both the leader Alexis Pinturault of France and runner-up Thomas Koenig of Austria did not finish the second run. Behind Schmidiger who posted the fastest time in second run, Austria's Lukas Tippelreither grabbed silver and Russian's Sergei Maitakov bronze.

"I am speechless," Schmidiger, a student at the high school for sport in Engelberg, said after the race. Although I had a pretty good season especially in giant slalom, I did not expect to win here. I told myself before the second run that I had nothing to lose and just went for it," the Swiss said. With today's title win, Schmidiger is qualified for the World Cup races in Garmisch-Partenkirchen at the end of the season 2009/10. He will also be giving his debut in the European Cup next week. First he will go home for a few days as he is not skiing the Junior Worlds downhill.

In the ladies' first downhill training Jasmin Rothmund from Switzerland posted the fastest time on Tuesday after placing seventh in the super G on Sunday. Behind the Swiss, the two French skiers Jennifer Piot and Jeromine Geroudet, who already won silver in super G, followed in second and third. French and Austrian skiers controlled the next four placings ahead of another Swiss in eighth.

Wednesday, Feb. 3, 2010 - Day 4. Both the men and the women were running downhill training on Wednesday.

On the men's side, the Austrian dominated the first downhill training with five racers in the top 7 places. Frederic Berthold was the fastest Austrian ahead of teammate Markus Duerager and the German Klaus Brandner. Maxence Muzaton of France, winner of the super G, posted the sixth fastest time.

The women were running the second downhill training on Wednesday and the names for the second and third fastest ladies remained unchanged. Today Austrian Jessica Depauli clocked the fastest time, ahead of the French racers Piot and Geroudet. Wendy Holdener from Switzerland was fourth and Lotte Smiseth Sejersted from Norway fifth.

Next competitions:
Feb. 4, 2010 - Ladies DH, at 11:15 CET; Piste: Côte 2000 / Megève
Feb. 4, 2010 - Men's DH, at 12:45 CET; Piste: Côte 2000 / Megève

FISalpine.com
Wednesday 3 February 2010

Place Megeve (FRA) Discipline Downhill
Date 04.02.2010 Category Training
Race codex 0611 Gender M
Valid for FIS Points NO TD Name Cruz Dalmau Oscar (SPA)

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Nation Total Time
1 38 53968 BERTHOLD Frederic AUT 1:20.87
2 15 53936 DUERAGER Markus AUT 1:22.14
3 50 202196 BRANDNER Klaus GER 1:22.24
3 46 53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent AUT 1:22.24
5 25 53906 POELZGUTTER Benjamin AUT 1:22.27
6 26 194167 MUZATON Maxence FRA 1:22.32
7 13 53902 MAYER Matthias AUT 1:22.49
8 12 511682 FRAVI Jonas SUI 1:22.50
9 35 202290 ACKERMANN Marvin GER 1:22.54
10 4 220874 BALDWIN TJ GBR 1:22.55
11 16 561216 KLINE Bostjan SLO 1:22.61
12 18 194052 DUNAND Arnaud FRA 1:22.63
13 47 421943 KIRKEFJORD Goeran NOR 1:22.64
14 9 930024 MAPLE Wiley USA 1:22.65
15 10 990081 CASSE Mattia ITA 1:22.67
16 5 194190 ROGER Brice FRA 1:22.70
17 60 990128 DI RONCO Jacopo ITA 1:22.73
18 44 511896 MURISIER Justin SUI 1:22.81
19 31 934502 ANKENY Michael USA 1:22.84
20 43 561214 DEBELAK Tilen SLO 1:22.87
20 29 934518 DANIELS Nick USA 1:22.87
22 32 511768 CAPREZ Nico SUI 1:22.88
23 14 930107 GREGORAK Will USA 1:22.89
23 39 103752 TROW Andy CAN 1:22.89
25 52 103676 BROWN Philip CAN 1:22.91
26 1 930105 GRANSTROM Colby USA 1:22.94
26 17 53922 WIESER Manuel AUT 1:22.94
28 22 103762 WERRY Tyler CAN 1:23.23
29 83 481196 BISTROV Andrey RUS 1:23.24
30 24 990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni ITA 1:23.30
31 76 481103 ANDRIENKO Aleksandr RUS 1:23.35
31 42 491356 CARRERAS Pol SPA 1:23.35
33 28 561197 OGORELC Blaz SLO 1:23.39
34 79 54006 TIPPELREITHER Lukas AUT 1:23.42
35 19 194212 THOULE Nicolas FRA 1:23.47
36 75 481148 MAITAKOV Sergei RUS 1:23.50
37 41 690161 BREAN Alessandro ITA 1:23.53
38 11 103656 HALBERT Kelby CAN 1:23.56
39 7 194364 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA 1:23.57
40 27 6290350 RAVELLI Andrea ITA 1:23.64
41 33 990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca ITA 1:23.67
42 36 481199 DANILOCHKIN Yuri RUS 1:23.70
43 37 561191 GASPERIN Timi SLO 1:23.71
44 6 421954 LYSDAHL Espen NOR 1:23.73
44 21 934643 GOLDBERG Jared USA 1:23.73
46 51 422039 KYLLINGSTAD Christoffer NOR 1:23.74
47 56 180666 TORSTI Samu FIN 1:23.81
48 73 501814 OESTER Carl-johan SWE 1:23.84
49 48 422082 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss NOR 1:23.86
50 57 180627 MALMSTROM Victor FIN 1:24.05
51 54 491395 SALARICH Xavier SPA 1:24.07
52 8 194495 FAIVRE Mathieu FRA 1:24.08
53 93 501529 GUNNARSSON Henrik SWE 1:24.24
54 61 20324 OLIVERAS Marc AND 1:24.31
55 34 103646 ZAITSOFF Sasha CAN 1:24.36
56 72 370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud MON 1:24.49
57 2 511718 PLEISCH Manuel SUI 1:24.50
58 89 421956 MASDAL Knut NOR 1:24.56
59 40 6290440 ZINGERLE Alex ITA 1:24.64
60 65 92562 PRISADOV Stefan BUL 1:24.83
61 3 103729 READ Erik CAN 1:24.87
62 59 422001 BRATH Joergen NOR 1:24.89
63 67 92570 GEORGIEV Svetoslav BUL 1:25.03
64 45 430472 KLUSAK Michal POL 1:25.09
65 63 700830 ZAMPA Adam SVK 1:25.15
66 55 350087 KINDLE Nicola LIE 1:25.19
67 49 561217 KOSI Klemen SLO 1:25.25
68 71 20359 PALLAS NOMEN Artur AND 1:25.35
69 62 250292 HALLDORSSON Sigurgeir ISL 1:25.37
70 53 6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer USA 1:25.45
71 77 20358 HUERTAS MARTINEZ Ferran AND 1:25.47
72 85 240122 SZEPESI Bertold HUN 1:26.03
73 69 150852 WALIGORA Michael CZE 1:26.04
74 70 150878 HOVORAK Martin CZE 1:26.09
74 74 670052 KHUBER Martin KAZ 1:26.09
76 98 481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel RUS 1:26.35
77 91 150944 KOTZMANN Igor CZE 1:26.77
78 95 151024 KOTZMANN Adam CZE 1:27.10
79 90 92601 TOTEV Dimitar BUL 1:27.42
80 81 30271 MURTAGH Rodrigo ARG 1:27.53
81 94 430565 WROBLEWSKI Kacper POL 1:27.64
82 103 303315 FUSE Takashi JPN 1:27.73
83 86 150935 KOBR Jonas CZE 1:27.80
84 80 430550 KLUSAK Jakub POL 1:28.09
85 96 240132 FARKAS Norbert HUN 1:28.15
86 88 430610 STARZYK Pawel POL 1:28.38
87 78 700859 HROMADA Martin SVK 1:29.44
88 82 700868 FALAT Matej SVK 1:29.51
89 92 60207 FIERENS Thomas BEL 1:29.98
90 97 240128 BUJTAS Csaba HUN 1:30.64
91 66 501442 HOEGBOM Nils SWE 1:30.87
92 64 501439 HEDIN Doglas SWE 1:34.97
Did not start 1st run
20 53898 KOENIG Thomas AUT
102 40489 LAIDLAW Luke AUS
30 103865 PHILP Trevor CAN
99 40445 KARLOWATZ Nicolas AUS
100 390031 GRUNBERG Kaarel EST
87 40503 COULL Jackson AUS
58 501557 PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan SWE
23 690413 FANTINO Antonio ITA
84 60198 VAN DEN BROECKE Robin BEL
68 380335 ZUBCIC Filip CRO
101 40435 GRIMUS Anton AUS

Place Les Planards (FRA) Discipline Slalom
Date 02.02.2010 Category FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Race codex 0609 Gender M
Valid for FIS Points YES TD Name Cruz Dalmau Oscar (SPA)

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time
1 32 511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto SUI 43.74 47.23 1:30.97
2 10 54006 TIPPELREITHER Lukas AUT 43.77 48.03 1:31.80
3 8 481148 MAITAKOV Sergei RUS 44.03 47.98 1:32.01
4 28 422214 CHRISTENSEN Simen Ramberg NOR 44.98 47.37 1:32.35
5 9 561191 GASPERIN Timi SLO 44.19 48.17 1:32.36
6 33 990081 CASSE Mattia ITA 44.76 47.86 1:32.62
7 4 930105 GRANSTROM Colby USA 44.56 48.23 1:32.79
8 51 180631 PENTTINEN Juho-Pekka FIN 45.87 47.23 1:33.10
9 48 180703 PALONIEMI Santeri FIN 45.91 47.27 1:33.18
10 40 990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca ITA 45.67 47.58 1:33.25
11 54 6290440 ZINGERLE Alex ITA 45.64 47.72 1:33.36
12 37 421956 MASDAL Knut NOR 45.50 48.34 1:33.84
13 34 103656 HALBERT Kelby CAN 45.82 48.07 1:33.89
14 36 511692 HOLDENER Kevin SUI 45.68 48.25 1:33.93
15 38 934518 DANIELS Nick USA 45.84 48.28 1:34.12
16 24 690413 FANTINO Antonio ITA 45.09 49.09 1:34.18
17 19 303315 FUSE Takashi JPN 45.48 49.42 1:34.90
18 58 511718 PLEISCH Manuel SUI 46.01 48.99 1:35.00
19 27 561217 KOSI Klemen SLO 45.97 49.06 1:35.03
20 42 990128 DI RONCO Jacopo ITA 46.14 49.00 1:35.14
21 61 700830 ZAMPA Adam SVK 45.96 49.30 1:35.26
22 75 481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel RUS 46.26 49.69 1:35.95
23 53 561244 KRANJEC Zan SLO 46.36 49.62 1:35.98
24 13 561238 VRBINC Matija SLO 46.92 49.25 1:36.17
25 52 194167 MUZATON Maxence FRA 48.25 48.44 1:36.69
26 70 481103 ANDRIENKO Aleksandr RUS 46.56 50.27 1:36.83
27 85 700851 SIRAN Vladimir SVK 47.33 49.97 1:37.30
28 49 103646 ZAITSOFF Sasha CAN 47.83 50.15 1:37.98
29 73 700868 FALAT Matej SVK 48.60 50.45 1:39.05
30 95 350087 KINDLE Nicola LIE 47.91 51.74 1:39.65
31 112 60207 FIERENS Thomas BEL 48.62 51.51 1:40.13
32 83 430472 KLUSAK Michal POL 47.68 52.55 1:40.23
33 45 250272 HALLDORSSON Gunnar-Thor ISL 47.95 52.31 1:40.26
34 102 92601 TOTEV Dimitar BUL 48.16 52.25 1:40.41
35 50 422039 KYLLINGSTAD Christoffer NOR 50.62 50.17 1:40.79
36 108 400237 MEINERS Maarten NED 49.16 51.80 1:40.96
37 99 481196 BISTROV Andrey RUS 49.62 51.42 1:41.04
38 91 430550 KLUSAK Jakub POL 49.13 52.51 1:41.64
39 87 481199 DANILOCHKIN Yuri RUS 49.40 52.32 1:41.72
40 97 150935 KOBR Jonas CZE 48.72 53.10 1:41.82
41 109 240132 FARKAS Norbert HUN 49.48 52.58 1:42.06
42 79 304242 NARITA Hideyuki JPN 49.91 52.21 1:42.12
43 81 550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps LAT 46.66 55.99 1:42.65
44 84 250284 ARNARSSON Eythor ISL 50.40 53.72 1:44.12
45 105 430610 STARZYK Pawel POL 50.76 54.14 1:44.90
46 30 990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni ITA 44.59 1:00.70 1:45.29
47 98 40503 COULL Jackson AUS 54.92 53.72 1:48.64
48 123 210032 VORONOV Artem UZB 52.40 57.66 1:50.06
49 121 460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu ROU 52.36 57.92 1:50.28
50 78 150878 HOVORAK Martin CZE 58.43 53.35 1:51.78
51 127 390034 KONI Ranek EST 55.03 56.93 1:51.96
52 126 740028 MANUKYAN Yura ARM 57.66 1:02.08 1:59.74
53 128 590033 MARQUES Joao-Miguel POR 1:01.41 1:16.40 2:17.81
Did not start 1st run
115 20359 PALLAS NOMEN Artur AND
Did not start 2nd run
129 790017 LERHENANE Hamza MAR
Did not finish 1st run
119 460074 KOPACZ Kund-Laszlo ROU
101 20314 DOLSA Esteve AND
106 20324 OLIVERAS Marc AND
89 150927 HENIG Jan CZE
22 180666 TORSTI Samu FIN
20 561216 KLINE Bostjan SLO
1 934502 ANKENY Michael USA
86 250292 HALLDORSSON Sigurgeir ISL
7 180627 MALMSTROM Victor FIN
12 53968 BERTHOLD Frederic AUT
88 110266 ANGUITA Martin CHI
117 110268 CARVALLO Benjamin CHI
120 110269 CARVALLO Nicolas CHI
71 92570 GEORGIEV Svetoslav BUL
17 194495 FAIVRE Mathieu FRA
130 790020 RKIOUI Hamza MAR
100 60198 VAN DEN BROECKE Robin BEL
72 380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian CRO
65 6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer USA
25 202437 LUITZ Stefan GER
90 700862 KUPCOK Jakub SVK
68 40489 LAIDLAW Luke AUS
124 550058 BRISHKA Roberts LAT
74 103752 TROW Andy CAN
59 511682 FRAVI Jonas SUI
2 501458 LINDH Calle SWE
11 53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian AUT
47 501439 HEDIN Doglas SWE
23 421954 LYSDAHL Espen NOR
29 53902 MAYER Matthias AUT
41 92562 PRISADOV Stefan BUL
104 240122 SZEPESI Bertold HUN
96 350088 OEHRI Josef LIE
76 40435 GRIMUS Anton AUS
39 180602 LESKINEN Roope FIN
Did not finish 2nd run
6 194364 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA
21 194381 ROLLAND Mathias FRA
56 501529 GUNNARSSON Henrik SWE
69 60179 CORNETTE Niels BEL
62 30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano ARG
94 150944 KOTZMANN Igor CZE
35 422082 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss NOR
103 30283 FREEMAN CRESPO Ignacio ARG
93 430565 WROBLEWSKI Kacper POL
116 20386 PUIG DAVI Arnau AND
110 30297 KEENAN Lucas ARG
113 370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud MON
107 670052 KHUBER Martin KAZ
114 60196 ALAERTS Xan BEL
118 240128 BUJTAS Csaba HUN
77 561255 CATER Martin SLO
125 550049 BLUMS Kristaps LAT
46 501814 OESTER Carl-johan SWE
122 390031 GRUNBERG Kaarel EST
82 491356 CARRERAS Pol SPA
31 501442 HOEGBOM Nils SWE
44 421946 KRISTIANSEN Emil Bjoertomt NOR
15 53922 WIESER Manuel AUT
67 202241 MITTERER Christian GER
66 220874 BALDWIN TJ GBR
92 40445 KARLOWATZ Nicolas AUS
3 930107 GREGORAK Will USA
57 103729 READ Erik CAN
26 194190 ROGER Brice FRA
55 103676 BROWN Philip CAN
Disqualified 1st run
16 501557 PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan SWE
14 511896 MURISIER Justin SUI
63 930024 MAPLE Wiley USA
Disqualified 2nd run
60 511776 GASPOZ Vincent SUI
80 250286 ASTVALDSSON Jon-Gauti ISL
111 30271 MURTAGH Rodrigo ARG
64 103865 PHILP Trevor CAN
5 53898 KOENIG Thomas AUT
43 320293 KYUNG Sung-Hyun KOR
18 194212 THOULE Nicolas FRA

Place Megeve (FRA) Discipline Downhill
Date 02.02.2010 Category Training
Race codex 5573 Gender L
Valid for FIS Points NO TD Name Ilieva Assia (BUL)

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Nation Total Time
1 24 516156 ROTHMUND Jasmin SUI 1:25.02
2 14 197295 PIOT Jennifer FRA 1:25.37
3 11 197009 GEROUDET Jeromine FRA 1:25.45
4 27 56059 DEPAULI Jessica AUT 1:25.76
5 15 197006 GAUTHIER Marine FRA 1:26.04
6 32 56088 TIPPLER Tamara AUT 1:26.46
7 7 197329 MARCHAND Aurelie FRA 1:26.55
8 21 516248 FLURY Jasmine SUI 1:26.68
9 31 297851 AZZOLA Michela ITA 1:26.74
10 18 516280 HOLDENER Wendy SUI 1:26.83
11 17 297910 CURTONI Elena ITA 1:26.84
12 8 425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth NOR 1:26.94
13 54 425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild NOR 1:27.00
13 12 297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca ITA 1:27.00
15 10 206323 STIEPEL Isabelle GER 1:27.11
16 37 298323 GOGGIA Sofia ITA 1:27.21
17 45 56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona AUT 1:27.34
18 13 485563 PROSTEVA Elena RUS 1:27.40
19 57 425887 LOESETH Mona NOR 1:27.42
20 25 425803 GROSVOLD Thea NOR 1:27.46
21 42 516289 THUERLER Andrea SUI 1:27.65
22 4 56007 PERNKOPF Evelyn AUT 1:27.69
23 26 106988 STEVENS Victoria CAN 1:27.76
23 23 516219 NUFER Priska SUI 1:27.76
23 9 196968 BAILET Margot FRA 1:27.76
26 19 297601 BRIGNONE Federica ITA 1:27.77
27 3 506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie SWE 1:27.82
28 1 565369 KOBAL Ana SLO 1:28.09
29 40 107312 ROTH Julia CAN 1:28.17
30 5 516109 VOGEL Nadja SUI 1:28.19
31 30 206354 DORSCH Iris GER 1:28.24
32 36 197215 MASSIOS Marie FRA 1:28.30
33 22 106964 MOREL Catherine CAN 1:28.36
34 44 516277 VOUILLOZ Tania SUI 1:28.44
35 48 495763 JARDI Andrea SPA 1:28.48
36 6 298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena ITA 1:28.49
37 34 485570 SOROKINA Anna RUS 1:28.50
37 29 297934 EGGER Elisabeth ITA 1:28.50
39 35 206290 HUEBNER Monica GER 1:28.55
40 16 538855 FORD Julia USA 1:28.78
41 58 495934 JARDI Laura SPA 1:28.79
42 33 297803 ZANDONELLA Stefania ITA 1:28.94
43 52 425921 HAUGEN Kristine NOR 1:29.20
44 62 56004 MORIK Michelle AUT 1:29.39
45 55 245059 DOEME Zsofia HUN 1:29.42
46 46 565378 KNEZ Maja SLO 1:29.45
47 41 565400 HORVAT Katja SLO 1:29.68
48 28 538975 WALES Brooke USA 1:29.80
49 51 539109 DELANEY Devin USA 1:30.01
50 53 425916 FAUSA Chloe Margrethe NOR 1:30.12
51 38 539347 BERTHER Vanessa USA 1:30.55
52 39 155656 HANAKOVA Nicole CZE 1:30.86
53 64 485631 YAKOVISHINA Elena RUS 1:31.68
54 59 405092 HERWERDEN VAN Michelle NED 1:31.77
55 60 65090 VAN BUYNDER Isabel BEL 1:31.80
56 63 85022 HARRISSON Maya BRA 1:33.05
57 66 415178 MCGLINN Alexandra NZE 1:33.37
58 61 155586 KMOCHOVA Tereza CZE 1:35.56
Did not start 1st run
67 496053 LOPEZ Stacy SPA
20 206367 HRONEK Veronique GER
65 435245 CHRAPEK Karolina POL
43 56032 SCHILD Bernadette AUT
68 435334 GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna POL
49 506350 EKLUND Nathalie SWE
56 506399 HECTOR Sara SWE
47 155605 KLOUCKOVA Karolina CZE
2 425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina NOR
Did not finish 1st run
50 106942 IRWIN Stephanie CAN


 
Send this to a friend Printer friendly version  

Next:
Ammann ends Schlierenzauer's winning streak – 03 February 2010 - 20:50
Gold for Italy's Mattia Casse and France's Jeromine Geroudet in downhill at JWSC 2010 – 04 February 2010 - 19:56
French Domination at the Second Stage of the Freeride World Tour – 04 February 2010 - 22:39
Di Centa steals victory from Cottrer, Kalla shines in Canmore – 06 February 2010 - 09:53
Norwegian Mona Loeseth wins ladies giant slalom and combined at JWSC 2010 – 06 February 2010 - 22:49

Previous:
Olli back on top, wins ski jumping qualification in Klingenthal – 02 February 2010 - 19:55
Back-to-back for France's men at JWSC 2010, Region Mont Blanc (FRA) – 01 February 2010 - 19:15
French Freestyle Star Candide Thovex Switches Gears and Takes Victory at his First FWT – 01 February 2010 - 11:45
Sweden triumphs with Svard and Hansson in the 37th Marcialonga – 01 February 2010 - 01:25
Лонго и Зифенг триумфираха в Калгари – 31 January 2010 - 21:14

Powered by [xt] , PHP & MySQL

SKI.BG PHOTO GALLERY
FIS Live Timing
ispo BrandNew Awards
 ski poll
Which winter sport did you try and practice?
Alpine ski
Ski touring
Backcountry ski
Telemark ski
Cross-country ski
Ski jumping
Snowboard
Freestyle ski
Freestyle snowboard
Freeride ski
Freeride snowboard
Snowshoeing
Sledding
Hiking/Trekking
SPA
I do not sport
Other


View results
 Categories
. bg board sport news
. bg ski news
. bg snowboard news
. ispo.com
. news BFSki
. OUTDOOR world
. ski analyses
. ski equipment review
. ski history
. ski messages
. ski racing tips
. ski travel
. sport
. world board sport news
. world ski news
. world snowboard news
World Ski test
TAG HEUER timing systems
 Last news
Завърши осмото поредно издание на Elevation 999. bg board sport news
13-year-old Momiji Nishiya (JPN) leads teen skater Olympic medal rush. bg board sport news
Bulgarian Olimpic team 2022. bg ski news
WORLD SNOW DAY 2022 edition SKI.BG. bg ski news
Празнуваме World Snow Day 2022 тази неделя на Витоша!!!. bg ski news
България ще събере елита на европейското и световно ски ориентиране в Чепеларе. bg ski news
The Ski Season in Bulgaria will be More Expensive this Year. bg ski news
Поредно признание от FIS към SKI.BG и организирания World Snow Day Sofia 2021. bg ski news
WORLD SKI TEST 2021/2022 at Mölltaler Gletscher. bg ski news
Купа НСА-Мемориал Георги Зографов 2021 се превърна в триумфално завръщане на ски бягането на Витоша. bg ski news
Зубчич спечели и слалома за купа „Пирин". bg ski news
Камен и Юлия Златкови с титлите на слалом в Банско. bg ski news
Скиорите на „Юлен" спечелиха титлите в гигантския слалом. bg ski news
Филип Зубчич спечели гигантския слалом за Купа „Пирин". bg ski news
Банско и БФСки получиха оценка 10 от ФИС за Младежкото световно първенство по ски. bg ski news
Италианка стана световна шампионка на слалом при девойките в Банско. bg ski news
Шведка е новата световна шампионка при девойките в гигантския слалом. bg ski news
Първото издание на бордеркрос купа "Алекс Иванов". bg snowboard news
Държавно първенство по бордеркрос и купа "Витоша ски" 2021. bg snowboard news
ISPO Munich 2022 presents expanded concept. ispo.com
OutDoor by ISPO 2021 online and on-site. ispo.com
ISPO Re.Start Days: Orientation for the sports and outdoor industry. ispo.com
Outstanding Outdoor 2020: Center stage for product innovations. ispo.com
ISPO moves eSports further into focus. ispo.com
Former FIS President Gian Franco Kasper passed away. news BFSki
БФСки проведе годишното си Общо събрание за 2021 г.. news BFSki
VITOSHA RUN 2021: "Плуване срещу течението!". OUTDOOR world
Maliovitsa Skyrun 9: Дизела с впечатляващ нов рекорд на емблематчния скайрън в сърцето на Рила. OUTDOOR world
Ивайло Атанасов и Надежда Ангелова спечелиха Osogovo Run 2021. OUTDOOR world
Mental preparation is a missing piece of the ski racing puzzle. ski analyses
Kids and Climbing: A Step Up In Life. ski analyses
Great progress towards applying air bag technology to ski racing. ski equipment review
On May 8, 1978 Messner and Habeler became first to climb Mount Everest without supplemental oxygen. ski history
Happy Birthday SKI.BG !. ski messages
SKI WAXES: SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, PART 1. ski racing tips
Train cross-country skiing with Jan Ottosson, four-time Vasaloppet winner. ski racing tips
Summer activities for all in the Austrian Tirol. ski travel
Mountain summer in the Snow Space Salzburg. ski travel
На ски в Алпите на един автобус разстояние. ski travel
Eliud Kipchoge is the "greatest of all time...in any sport" says leading performance coach. sport
Spectacular Tokyo Olympics 2020 closing ceremony marks the end of unprecedented games. sport
Timo Kapl produces upset victory at Red Bull Wake Capital. world board sport news
Mat Belcher and Will Ryan (AUS) won gold in the 470 Men at Tokyo 2020 Olympic Sailing. world board sport news
Great Britain wins gold in 49er Men and Finn at Tokyo 2020. world board sport news
Australia wins gold in Men`s Laser at Tokyo 2020 Olympic Sailing. world board sport news
Alpine ski World cup Restart . world ski news
Alexander Bolshunov wins Olympic gold in 30K skiathlon. world ski news
Snowboard slopestyle . world ski news
Sweden’s Walter Wallberg earned the men's moguls title at Beijing 2022. world ski news
Winter Olimpic Games Pekin 2022 start!. world ski news
FWT22 STOP #2 I Ordino Arcalis Andora. world ski news
Strasser wins last slalom before Olympics. world ski news
Snow blankets Athens, Greek islands and Turkey’s Istanbul. world ski news
FWT22 STOP #1 | Baqueira Beret Results. world ski news
Beat Feuz wins at Kitzbühel in last downhill before Olympics. world ski news
WORLD SNOW DAY 2022, ITS ON!. world ski news
COVID-19 UPDATE: New rules for winter vacations in Tirol. world ski news
From today only vaccinated or recovered from COVID-19 are allowed to use ski lifts in Austria. world ski news
Mikaela Shiffrin opens the season in Soelden with her 70th victory. world ski news
The 2021/22 alopine ski season is ready to kick off!. world ski news
Sadowski Synnott and Corning win slopestyle golds in weather-shortened Utah 2019 event. world snowboard news
Jacobellis and Bolton with big SBX wins in Feldberg. world snowboard news
 
XXIII Olympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018
XXIII Olympic
Winter Games
PyeongChang 2018!
XXII Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014
XXII Olympic
Winter Games
Sochi 2014!
XXI Olympic Winter Games, Vancouver 2010
XXI Olympic
Winter Games
Vancouver 2010 !
XX Olympic Winter Games, Torino 2006
XX Olympic
Winter Games !
XIX Olympic Winter Games, Salt Lake 2002
XIX Olympic
Winter Games !
 
 
 
© 2002-2019, SKI.BG > www.ski.bg > www.skibg.com > SKI.BG > SKI in Bulgaria > Swiss Reto Schmidiger wins men's night slalom ат JWSC 2010 , Region Mont Blanc (FRA) > The SKIING web Portal! All rights reserved. Всички права запазени. Terms & Conditions - Условия за ползване. Powered by [xt]. top